Motoring info for Aylesham CT3
Dover, Kent, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 10 miles of Aylesham (CT3) is 167.9p at Asda, Tothill Street, Ramsgate – 5.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 195.9p at Asda (6.5 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for Dover right now.
Fuel prices near CT3
Within 10 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
ESSO 4.9 miMFG Lakeside, Sturry Road, Canterbury, CT1 1DS
- Unleaded
- 176.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 4.9 miSturry Road, Canterbury, CT1 1DG
- Unleaded
- 176.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
-
Asda 5.5 miMontagu Road, Sandwich, CT13 9FA
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 197.9p
- Super
- 192.9p
- Premium diesel
- 216.9p
-
Morrisons 6.4 miMFG Morrisons Canterbury, Ten Perch Road, CANTERBURY, CT1 3TQ
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 208.9p
-
Asda 6.5 miTothill Street, Ramsgate, CT12 4AU
- Unleaded
- 167.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
- Super
- 183.9p
-
ESSO 7.2 miMFG Herne Bay, 15 Kings Road, Herne Bay, CT6 5DB
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Esso 7.5 miMFG Birchington, 361 Canterbury Road, Birchington, CT7 9TZ
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Esso 8.4 miMFG Whitstable, Thanet Way, Whitstable, CT5 3JB
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Esso 8.8 miMFG Deal, 47-51 London Road, Deal, CT14 9TF
- Unleaded
- 177.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
ESSO 9.4 miMFG Gate, A2 Dunkirk, Faversham, ME13 9LN
- Unleaded
- 179.9p
- Diesel
- 209.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated just now
EV charging near CT3
76 public charging locations within 10 miles:
- 13 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 15 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 45 Fast (7–22 kW)
- 3 Slow (under 7 kW)
-
Littlebourne Parish Council2.0 miCanterbury,, Kent Parish, CT3 1STConnected Kerb
-
Ash Parish Hall3.0 miAsh, Canterbury, CT3 2BGConnected Kerb
-
The Pig-At Bridge Place4.4 miBourne Park Road, Bridge, CT4 5LFPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.75/kWh
-
MFG Lakeside4.9 miSturry Road, Canterbury, CT1 1DSMFG EV Power · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
Aldi Car Park4.9 miSturry Road, CT11XXShell Recharge Solutions (UK)
-
New Dover Road Park and Ride5.0 miNew Dover Road, Canterbury, CT1 1YYBP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Inclusive; for Polar Plus subscription members only
-
Canterbury City Council5.1 miChaucer road, Canterbury, CT1 1YWCharge Your CarCost: Free
-
Canterbury City Council Offices5.1 miChaucer Wood Court, Military Road, Canterbury, CT1 9SNCharge Your Car · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £1.00/charge admin fee
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 3 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near CT3

No public car parks found within 5 miles of CT3.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
✅ No Met Office weather warnings for Dover right now.
Source: Met Office · updated just now
Vehicle crime near CT3
No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of CT3 in August 2026, the same as in July.
- Jun 0
- Jul 0
- Aug 0
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Aylesham (CT3)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Aylesham (CT3) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Aylesham (CT3) is 167.9p a litre at Asda, Tothill Street, Ramsgate, CT12 4AU, 6.5 mi away – 5.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Aylesham (CT3) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Aylesham (CT3) is 195.9p a litre at Asda, Tothill Street, Ramsgate, CT12 4AU, 6.5 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 12 forecourts within 10 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Aylesham (CT3)?
There are 76 public EV charging locations within 10 miles of Aylesham (CT3), including 28 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Littlebourne Parish Council, 2.0 mi away, charging at up to 7 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Aylesham (CT3)?
Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Aylesham (CT3) in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Aylesham (CT3)?
No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for Dover.
About CT3
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Sandwich CT13 5.1 mi
- Canterbury CT1 5.4 mi
- Canterbury CT2 5.7 mi
- Herne Bay CT6 7.0 mi
- Chartham CT4 7.3 mi
- Margate CT7 7.4 mi
- St Margaret's at Cliffe CT15 7.8 mi
- Ramsgate CT12 8.2 mi