Motoring info for Ulceby DN39

North Lincolnshire, England

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 10 miles of Ulceby (DN39) is 168.9p at JET, Eastfield Rd, South Killingholme, Immingham, North Lincolnshire – 4.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 193.9p at Morrisons (9.3 mi away). There is 1 Met Office weather warning affecting North Lincolnshire.

Fuel prices near DN39

Within 10 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.

  1. JET 3.6 mi
    Eastfield Rd, South Killingholme, Immingham, North Lincolnshire, DN40 3DJ
    Unleaded
    168.9p
    Diesel
    196.9p
    Super
    179.9p
  2. BP 3.9 mi
    MFG Barnetby, A18/M180 Interchange, Barnetby, DN20 0PA
    Unleaded
    175.9p
    Diesel
    205.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  3. Asda 6.6 mi
    A1077 Ferriby Road, Barton-Upon-Humber, DN18 5LQ
    Unleaded
    173.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    192.9p
    Premium diesel
    218.9p
  4. Jet 8.2 mi
    Bridge Street, Brigg, Lincolnshire, DN20 8LY
    Unleaded
    174.9p
    Diesel
    198.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  5. Asda 8.2 mi
    Hessle Road, Hull, HU3 4PE
    Unleaded
    173.7p
    Diesel
    198.7p
  6. Asda 8.3 mi
    181 Hessle Road, Hull, HU3 4AA
    Unleaded
    175.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  7. ESSO 8.8 mi
    1/13 BOOTHFERRY ROAD, HESSLE, HULL, HU13 9AZ
    Unleaded
    174.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    213.9p
  8. Morrisons 9.3 mi
    MFG Morrisons Cleethorpes Laceby, Hilmore Road, GRIMSBY, DN37 7SQ
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    193.9p
    Super
    189.9p
  9. Asda 9.4 mi
    Littlefair Road, Hull, HU9 5LP
    Unleaded
    182.9p
    Diesel
    202.9p
    Super
    201.9p
    Premium diesel
    221.9p
  10. Jet 9.5 mi
    MFG Princes Avenue, Princes Avenue, Kingston-Upon-Hull / Hull, HU5 3QA
    Unleaded
    172.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    215.9p

Cheapest fuel across North Lincolnshire →

Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 12 min ago

EV charging near DN39

43 public charging locations within 10 miles:

  • 6 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
  • 14 Rapid (25–99 kW)
  • 23 Fast (7–22 kW)
  1. EVC The Marrowbone and Cleaver2.0 mi
    3 High St, Kirmington, Ulceby, DN39 6YZ
    Fast · 22 kW Type 2 2 points
    Roam Charging (UK)
  2. The Ashbourne Hotel3.1 mi
    Vicarage Lane, North Killingholme, DN40 3JL
    Fast · 13 kW Tesla 2 points
    Tesla (Tesla-only charging) · Public - Membership Required
  3. Jet Refinery Filling Station3.6 mi
    Eastfield Road, South Killingholme, DN40 3DJ
    Ultra-rapid · 150 kW CCS, CHAdeMO 1 point
    Jet Charge (UK) · Public - Pay At Location
  4. MFG Barnetby3.9 mi
    A15/M180 Interchange, Barnetby, DN20 0PA
    Ultra-rapid · 150 kW CCS, CHAdeMO 8 points
    MFG EV Power · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.79/kWh
  5. County Hotel5.4 mi
    Pelham Road, Immingham, DN40 1AD
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 1 point
    BP Pulse (UK) · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.79/kWh; other tariffs available
  6. Cottage Lane Car Park6.3 mi
    Cottage Lane Car Park, Barton, DN18 5PH
    Fast · 22 kW Type 2 2 points
    Evolt Network (Swarco E.Connect) · Public - Pay At Location
  7. Lidl Barton-upon-Humber6.6 mi
    Ferriby Road, Barton-upon-Humber, DN18 5LQ
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 2 points
    Lidl · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.65/kWh
  8. The Greenman6.7 mi
    110 Station Road, Stallingborough, DN41 8AP
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 2 points
    BP Pulse (UK) · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.79/kWh; other tariffs available

Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 27 min ago

Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.

Car parks near DN39

No public car parks found within 5 miles of DN39.

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly

Driving conditions

Source: Met Office · updated 12 min ago

Vehicle crime near DN39

No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of DN39 in August 2026, down from 1 in July.

  • Jun 0
  • Jul 1
  • Aug 0

Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.

Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026

Quick answers about Ulceby (DN39)

Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Ulceby (DN39) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Ulceby (DN39) is 168.9p a litre at JET, Eastfield Rd, South Killingholme, Immingham, North Lincolnshire, DN40 3DJ, 3.6 mi away – 4.7p below the UK average.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Ulceby (DN39) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Ulceby (DN39) is 193.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Cleethorpes Laceby, Hilmore Road, GRIMSBY, DN37 7SQ, 9.3 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 12 forecourts within 10 miles.

How many EV charging points are there near Ulceby (DN39)?

There are 43 public EV charging locations within 10 miles of Ulceby (DN39), including 20 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is EVC The Marrowbone and Cleaver, 2.0 mi away, charging at up to 22 kW.

How much vehicle crime is there in Ulceby (DN39)?

Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Ulceby (DN39) in August 2026, compared with 1 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).

Are there any weather warnings for driving in Ulceby (DN39)?

Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 1 warning in force for North Lincolnshire: Yellow warning of wind affecting Yorkshire & Humber.

About DN39

Area
Ulceby
Country
England
Postcodes
114

Source: ONS Postcode Directory

Motoring news

Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)

Nearby areas