Motoring info for Ulceby DN39
North Lincolnshire, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 10 miles of Ulceby (DN39) is 168.9p at JET, Eastfield Rd, South Killingholme, Immingham, North Lincolnshire – 4.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 193.9p at Morrisons (9.3 mi away). There is 1 Met Office weather warning affecting North Lincolnshire.
Fuel prices near DN39
Within 10 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
JET 3.6 miEastfield Rd, South Killingholme, Immingham, North Lincolnshire, DN40 3DJ
- Unleaded
- 168.9p
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Super
- 179.9p
-
BP 3.9 miMFG Barnetby, A18/M180 Interchange, Barnetby, DN20 0PA
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 205.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 6.6 miA1077 Ferriby Road, Barton-Upon-Humber, DN18 5LQ
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 192.9p
- Premium diesel
- 218.9p
-
Jet 8.2 miBridge Street, Brigg, Lincolnshire, DN20 8LY
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 8.2 miHessle Road, Hull, HU3 4PE
- Unleaded
- 173.7p
- Diesel
- 198.7p
-
Asda 8.3 mi181 Hessle Road, Hull, HU3 4AA
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
ESSO 8.8 mi1/13 BOOTHFERRY ROAD, HESSLE, HULL, HU13 9AZ
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 213.9p
-
Morrisons 9.3 miMFG Morrisons Cleethorpes Laceby, Hilmore Road, GRIMSBY, DN37 7SQ
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 193.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 9.4 miLittlefair Road, Hull, HU9 5LP
- Unleaded
- 182.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 201.9p
- Premium diesel
- 221.9p
-
Jet 9.5 miMFG Princes Avenue, Princes Avenue, Kingston-Upon-Hull / Hull, HU5 3QA
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 215.9p
Cheapest fuel across North Lincolnshire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 12 min ago
EV charging near DN39
43 public charging locations within 10 miles:
- 6 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 14 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 23 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
EVC The Marrowbone and Cleaver2.0 mi3 High St, Kirmington, Ulceby, DN39 6YZRoam Charging (UK)
-
The Ashbourne Hotel3.1 miVicarage Lane, North Killingholme, DN40 3JLTesla (Tesla-only charging) · Public - Membership Required
-
Jet Refinery Filling Station3.6 miEastfield Road, South Killingholme, DN40 3DJJet Charge (UK) · Public - Pay At Location
-
MFG Barnetby3.9 miA15/M180 Interchange, Barnetby, DN20 0PAMFG EV Power · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
County Hotel5.4 miPelham Road, Immingham, DN40 1ADBP Pulse (UK) · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh; other tariffs available
-
Cottage Lane Car Park6.3 miCottage Lane Car Park, Barton, DN18 5PHEvolt Network (Swarco E.Connect) · Public - Pay At Location
-
Lidl Barton-upon-Humber6.6 miFerriby Road, Barton-upon-Humber, DN18 5LQLidl · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.65/kWh
-
The Greenman6.7 mi110 Station Road, Stallingborough, DN41 8APBP Pulse (UK) · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh; other tariffs available
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 27 min ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near DN39

No public car parks found within 5 miles of DN39.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
- Yellow warning of wind affecting Yorkshire & Humber Valid from 1100 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
Source: Met Office · updated 12 min ago
Vehicle crime near DN39
No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of DN39 in August 2026, down from 1 in July.
- Jun 0
- Jul 1
- Aug 0
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Ulceby (DN39)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Ulceby (DN39) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Ulceby (DN39) is 168.9p a litre at JET, Eastfield Rd, South Killingholme, Immingham, North Lincolnshire, DN40 3DJ, 3.6 mi away – 4.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Ulceby (DN39) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Ulceby (DN39) is 193.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Cleethorpes Laceby, Hilmore Road, GRIMSBY, DN37 7SQ, 9.3 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 12 forecourts within 10 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Ulceby (DN39)?
There are 43 public EV charging locations within 10 miles of Ulceby (DN39), including 20 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is EVC The Marrowbone and Cleaver, 2.0 mi away, charging at up to 22 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Ulceby (DN39)?
Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Ulceby (DN39) in August 2026, compared with 1 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Ulceby (DN39)?
Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 1 warning in force for North Lincolnshire: Yellow warning of wind affecting Yorkshire & Humber.
About DN39
- Area
- Ulceby
- Council
- North Lincolnshire
- Country
- England
- Postcodes
- 114
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Immingham DN40 4.5 mi
- Barnetby le Wold DN38 4.5 mi
- Barrow upon Humber DN19 4.8 mi
- Healing DN41 6.3 mi
- Barton-upon-Humber DN18 6.4 mi
- Brigg DN20 8.1 mi
- Caistor LN7 8.5 mi
- Hessle HU13 8.7 mi