Motoring info for Bilton HU11
East Riding of Yorkshire, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 10 miles of Bilton (HU11) is 168.9p at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull – 4.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 195.9p at Asda (5.6 mi away). There is 1 Met Office weather warning affecting East Riding of Yorkshire.
Fuel prices near HU11
Within 10 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
Asda 3.7 miMain Road - Bilton, Hull, HU11 4AL
- Unleaded
- 171.7p
- Diesel
- 197.7p
-
Morrisons 5.3 miMFG Morrisons Hull, 716-718 Holderness Road, HULL, HU9 3JA
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 197.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 5.6 miBude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull, HU7 3DA
- Unleaded
- 168.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
-
Esso 6.0 miMFG Stoneferry North, Stoneferry Road, Hull, HU7 0EG
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 6.1 miLittlefair Road, Hull, HU9 5LP
- Unleaded
- 182.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 201.9p
- Premium diesel
- 221.9p
-
Asda 6.1 miStoneferry Retail Park, Stoneferry Road, Hull, HU7 0BA
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 191.9p
- Premium diesel
- 218.9p
-
Jet 6.9 miMFG Mayfair, 345 - 351 Beverley Road, Hull, HU5 1LD
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 215.9p
-
Jet 7.7 miMFG Princes Avenue, Princes Avenue, Kingston-Upon-Hull / Hull, HU5 3QA
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 215.9p
-
Asda 8.5 mi181 Hessle Road, Hull, HU3 4AA
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 9.0 miHessle Road, Hull, HU3 4PE
- Unleaded
- 173.7p
- Diesel
- 198.7p
Cheapest fuel across East Riding of Yorkshire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 11 min ago
EV charging near HU11
35 public charging locations within 10 miles:
- 5 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 12 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 18 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
Cowden Holiday Park4.6 miCowden, Hull, HU11 4UDPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.28/kWh
-
Hartland Close5.3 mi37 Hartland Close, Bransholme, HULL, HU7 4DT(Unknown Operator)
-
Longbeach Leisure Park5.8 miBeverley Farm, South Cliff, HU18 1TLPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.39/kWh,£0.39/kWh
-
MFG Jet - Stoneferry North6.0 miStoneferry Road, Hull, HU7 0EGThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £1.00 + £0.30 / kWh. £10.00 overstay after 65 mins
-
EG GROUP HULL 26.0 mi24 Littlefair Rd Shell Garage, Hull, HU9 5LPChargePoint
-
RAW GREENE KING KINGSTOWN 46.0 miKingstown Hotel Pub Hull Road, Hull, HU12 8DJChargePoint
-
EG GROUP HULL 16.0 miShell garage, Littlefair Road, Hull, HU9 5LPChargePoint
-
Iveson Close car park, Hedon, East Yorkshire6.2 miIveson Close, Hedon, HU12 8ESHubsta
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 4 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near HU11

No public car parks found within 5 miles of HU11.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
- Yellow warning of wind affecting Yorkshire & Humber Valid from 1100 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
Source: Met Office · updated 11 min ago
Vehicle crime near HU11
No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of HU11 in August 2026, the same as in July.
- Jun 0
- Jul 0
- Aug 0
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Bilton (HU11)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Bilton (HU11) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Bilton (HU11) is 168.9p a litre at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull, HU7 3DA, 5.6 mi away – 4.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Bilton (HU11) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Bilton (HU11) is 195.9p a litre at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull, HU7 3DA, 5.6 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 11 forecourts within 10 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Bilton (HU11)?
There are 35 public EV charging locations within 10 miles of Bilton (HU11), including 17 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Cowden Holiday Park, 4.6 mi away, charging at up to 7 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Bilton (HU11)?
Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Bilton (HU11) in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Bilton (HU11)?
Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 1 warning in force for East Riding of Yorkshire: Yellow warning of wind affecting Yorkshire & Humber.
About HU11
- Area
- Bilton
- Council
- East Riding of Yorkshire
- Country
- England
- Postcodes
- 419
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Kingston upon Hull HU7 5.1 mi
- Kingston upon Hull HU8 5.2 mi
- Kingston upon Hull HU9 5.7 mi
- Hornsea HU18 6.0 mi
- Kingston upon Hull HU6 6.9 mi
- Kingston upon Hull HU2 7.2 mi
- Kingston upon Hull HU1 7.6 mi
- Kingston upon Hull HU5 7.9 mi