Motoring info for Bilton HU11

East Riding of Yorkshire, England

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 10 miles of Bilton (HU11) is 168.9p at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull – 4.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 195.9p at Asda (5.6 mi away). There is 1 Met Office weather warning affecting East Riding of Yorkshire.

Fuel prices near HU11

Within 10 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.

  1. Asda 3.7 mi
    Main Road - Bilton, Hull, HU11 4AL
    Unleaded
    171.7p
    Diesel
    197.7p
  2. Morrisons 5.3 mi
    MFG Morrisons Hull, 716-718 Holderness Road, HULL, HU9 3JA
    Unleaded
    171.9p
    Diesel
    197.9p
    Super
    189.9p
  3. Asda 5.6 mi
    Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull, HU7 3DA
    Unleaded
    168.9p
    Diesel
    195.9p
  4. Esso 6.0 mi
    MFG Stoneferry North, Stoneferry Road, Hull, HU7 0EG
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    198.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  5. Asda 6.1 mi
    Littlefair Road, Hull, HU9 5LP
    Unleaded
    182.9p
    Diesel
    202.9p
    Super
    201.9p
    Premium diesel
    221.9p
  6. Asda 6.1 mi
    Stoneferry Retail Park, Stoneferry Road, Hull, HU7 0BA
    Unleaded
    172.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    191.9p
    Premium diesel
    218.9p
  7. Jet 6.9 mi
    MFG Mayfair, 345 - 351 Beverley Road, Hull, HU5 1LD
    Unleaded
    172.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    215.9p
  8. Jet 7.7 mi
    MFG Princes Avenue, Princes Avenue, Kingston-Upon-Hull / Hull, HU5 3QA
    Unleaded
    172.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    215.9p
  9. Asda 8.5 mi
    181 Hessle Road, Hull, HU3 4AA
    Unleaded
    175.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  10. Asda 9.0 mi
    Hessle Road, Hull, HU3 4PE
    Unleaded
    173.7p
    Diesel
    198.7p

Cheapest fuel across East Riding of Yorkshire →

Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 11 min ago

EV charging near HU11

35 public charging locations within 10 miles:

  • 5 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
  • 12 Rapid (25–99 kW)
  • 18 Fast (7–22 kW)
  1. Cowden Holiday Park4.6 mi
    Cowden, Hull, HU11 4UD
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 2 points
    POD Point (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: £0.28/kWh
  2. Hartland Close5.3 mi
    37 Hartland Close, Bransholme, HULL, HU7 4DT
    Ultra-rapid · 150 kW CCS, Type 2 1 point
    (Unknown Operator)
  3. Longbeach Leisure Park5.8 mi
    Beverley Farm, South Cliff, HU18 1TL
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 2 points
    POD Point (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: £0.39/kWh,£0.39/kWh
  4. MFG Jet - Stoneferry North6.0 mi
    Stoneferry Road, Hull, HU7 0EG
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 1 point
    The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £1.00 + £0.30 / kWh. £10.00 overstay after 65 mins
  5. EG GROUP HULL 26.0 mi
    24 Littlefair Rd Shell Garage, Hull, HU9 5LP
    Ultra-rapid · 150 kW CHAdeMO, Type 2 4 points
    ChargePoint
  6. RAW GREENE KING KINGSTOWN 46.0 mi
    Kingstown Hotel Pub Hull Road, Hull, HU12 8DJ
    Fast · 22 kW Type 2 2 points
    ChargePoint
  7. EG GROUP HULL 16.0 mi
    Shell garage, Littlefair Road, Hull, HU9 5LP
    Ultra-rapid · 150 kW CHAdeMO, Type 2 4 points
    ChargePoint
  8. Iveson Close car park, Hedon, East Yorkshire6.2 mi
    Iveson Close, Hedon, HU12 8ES
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 2 points
    Hubsta

Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 4 hr ago

Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.

Car parks near HU11

No public car parks found within 5 miles of HU11.

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly

Driving conditions

Source: Met Office · updated 11 min ago

Vehicle crime near HU11

No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of HU11 in August 2026, the same as in July.

  • Jun 0
  • Jul 0
  • Aug 0

Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.

Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026

Quick answers about Bilton (HU11)

Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Bilton (HU11) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Bilton (HU11) is 168.9p a litre at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull, HU7 3DA, 5.6 mi away – 4.7p below the UK average.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Bilton (HU11) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Bilton (HU11) is 195.9p a litre at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull, HU7 3DA, 5.6 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 11 forecourts within 10 miles.

How many EV charging points are there near Bilton (HU11)?

There are 35 public EV charging locations within 10 miles of Bilton (HU11), including 17 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Cowden Holiday Park, 4.6 mi away, charging at up to 7 kW.

How much vehicle crime is there in Bilton (HU11)?

Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Bilton (HU11) in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).

Are there any weather warnings for driving in Bilton (HU11)?

Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 1 warning in force for East Riding of Yorkshire: Yellow warning of wind affecting Yorkshire & Humber.

About HU11

Area
Bilton
Country
England
Postcodes
419

Source: ONS Postcode Directory

Motoring news

Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)

Nearby areas