Motoring info for Brackley NN13

West Northamptonshire, England

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 10 miles of Brackley (NN13) is 168.9p at Asda, Oxford Road, Bicester – 4.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 195.9p at Morrisons (8.1 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for West Northamptonshire right now.

Fuel prices near NN13

Within 10 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.

  1. Asda 5.7 mi
    Baynards Green Service Station, A43, Bicester, OX27 7SG
    Unleaded
    193.9p
    Diesel
    207.9p
    Super
    212.9p
  2. Asda 6.3 mi
    Northampton Road, Bicester, OX27 7RD
    Unleaded
    199.9p
    Diesel
    217.9p
    Super
    218.9p
    Premium diesel
    236.9p
  3. Asda 7.5 mi
    Buckingham Ring Road, Buckingham, MK18 1RY
    Unleaded
    175.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    194.9p
    Premium diesel
    218.9p
  4. Asda 7.5 mi
    Ermont Way, Banbury, OX16 8SZ
    Unleaded
    174.9p
    Diesel
    197.9p
    Super
    193.9p
    Premium diesel
    216.9p
  5. Asda 7.7 mi
    Oxford Road, Banbury, OX15 4AB
    Unleaded
    176.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    218.9p
  6. Morrisons 8.1 mi
    MFG Morrisons Banbury, 2 Lower Cherwell Street, BANBURY, OX16 5AY
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    195.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    205.9p
  7. Asda 9.7 mi
    Oxford Road, Bicester, OX26 1BT
    Unleaded
    168.9p
    Diesel
    196.9p
    Super
    187.9p
    Premium diesel
    215.9p
  8. Esso 9.8 mi
    MFG Bloxham, South Newington Road, Bloxham Nr Banbury, OX15 4QF
    Unleaded
    171.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p

Cheapest fuel across Brackley →

Cheapest fuel across West Northamptonshire →

Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 20 min ago

EV charging near NN13

63 public charging locations within 10 miles:

  • 9 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
  • 5 Rapid (25–99 kW)
  • 44 Fast (7–22 kW)
  • 4 Slow (under 7 kW)
  1. Sainsbury's Brackley0.5 mi
    Wellington Road, Brackley, NN13 6RE
    Fast · 7.2 kW Type 2 4 points
    evcharge.online · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: Free. Parking conditions apply.
  2. Paisley Pear Hub0.7 mi
    Paisley Pear Hub, Northampton Road, NN13 7FH
    Ultra-rapid · 150 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 8 points
    Osprey Charging · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.79/kWh
  3. Bracklkey SF Connect0.7 mi
    Foxhill Way, Brackley, NN13 6QU
    Ultra-rapid · 150 kW CCS 2 points
    BP Pulse (UK)
  4. Tesco Superstore-Brackley0.8 mi
    Oxford Road, Brackley, NN13 7EF
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 4 points
    POD Point (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: £0.44/kWh. Parking conditions apply
  5. zest-year-help-word4.9 mi
    Upper Aynho Grounds, Souldern, OX17 3AY
    Fast · 22 kW Type 2 1 point
    Zest Charging
  6. King’s Sutton Parish Council, Millennium Memorial Hall5.4 mi
    Astrop Road, King’s Sutton, OX17 3PG
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 2 points
    BP Pulse (UK)
  7. McDonald's Baynards Green5.7 mi
    Baynards Green Roundabout, Bicester, OX27 7SG
    Ultra-rapid · 120 kW CCS, CHAdeMO 2 points
    InstaVolt Ltd · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.75/kWh
  8. EV Point, Baynards Green5.7 mi
    B4100, Stoke Lyne, OX27 7SG
    Ultra-rapid · 150 kW CCS 4 points
    ChargePoint · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.65/kWh

Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 3 hr ago

Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.

Car parks near NN13

1 public car park within 5 miles, nearest first.

  1. Ministry of Defense car park3.1 mi
    Free 7 spaces Customers only

Check prices, height limits and opening times on site.

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly

Driving conditions

✅ No Met Office weather warnings for West Northamptonshire right now.

Source: Met Office · updated 20 min ago

Vehicle crime near NN13

No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of NN13 in August 2026, the same as in July.

  • Jun 0
  • Jul 0
  • Aug 0

Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.

Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026

Quick answers about Brackley (NN13)

Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Brackley (NN13) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Brackley (NN13) is 168.9p a litre at Asda, Oxford Road, Bicester, OX26 1BT, 9.7 mi away – 4.7p below the UK average.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Brackley (NN13) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Brackley (NN13) is 195.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Banbury, 2 Lower Cherwell Street, BANBURY, OX16 5AY, 8.1 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 8 forecourts within 10 miles.

How many EV charging points are there near Brackley (NN13)?

There are 63 public EV charging locations within 10 miles of Brackley (NN13), including 14 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Sainsbury's Brackley, 0.5 mi away, charging at up to 7.2 kW.

Where can I park in Brackley (NN13)?

The nearest car park (customers only) to Brackley (NN13) is Ministry of Defense car park, 3.1 mi away with 7 spaces, free to use. There are 1 car park within 5 miles.

How much vehicle crime is there in Brackley (NN13)?

Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Brackley (NN13) in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).

Are there any weather warnings for driving in Brackley (NN13)?

No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for West Northamptonshire.

About NN13

Area
Brackley
Country
England
Postcodes
564

Source: ONS Postcode Directory

Motoring news

Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)

Nearby areas