Motoring info for Bridge of Weir PA11
Renfrewshire, Scotland
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 10 miles of Bridge of Weir (PA11) is 169.9p at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Greenock, Rue End Street/ Dellingburn Street, GREENOCK – 3.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 196.7p at Asda (4.7 mi away). There are 3 Met Office weather warnings affecting Renfrewshire.
Fuel prices near PA11
Within 10 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
Morrisons 2.9 miMFG Morrisons Johnstone, Napier Street, JOHNSTONE, PA5 8SF
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
-
Esso 4.0 miMFG Elderslie, Main Street, Elderslie, PA5 9EN
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 4.7 miPhoenix Retail Park, Paisley, PA1 2AB
- Unleaded
- 171.7p
- Diesel
- 196.7p
-
BP 5.9 miMFG Greenock Road, 10 Greenock Road, Paisley, PA3 2LA
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Morrisons 6.0 miMFG Morrisons Dumbarton, Glasgow Road, DUMBARTON, G82 1QZ
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
-
Esso 6.0 miMFG Dunglass, Dunbarton Road, Milton, G82 2TY
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 204.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
BP 6.1 miMFG Glasgow Airport, White Cart Road, Paisley, PA3 2TH
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Morrisons 6.5 miMFG Morrisons Paisley Falside Road, Falside Road, PAISLEY, PA2 6QH
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
-
ESSO 6.6 miRENFREW ROAD, PAISLEY, PA3 4BG
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 188.9p
- Premium diesel
- 212.9p
-
Morrisons 6.6 miMFG Morrisons Paisley Anchor Mills, Thread Street, PAISLEY, PA1 1GZ
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
Cheapest fuel across Bridge of Weir →
Cheapest fuel across Renfrewshire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 15 min ago
EV charging near PA11
19 public charging locations within 5 miles:
- 4 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 15 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
Old Course Ranfurly Golf Club0.3 miRanfurly Place, Bridge of Weir, PA11 3DEChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
-
Auchenncloich Road1.9 miAuchenncloich Road, Johnstone, PA12 2PZChargeplace Scotland · (Unknown)
-
Arran Drive, Johnstone2.8 miArran Drive, Johnstone, PA5 8PRChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
-
Patons Mill, Johnstone2.9 miPatons Mill, Johnstone, PA5 8SNChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
-
Kilmacolm3.0 mi1-2 Bridge of Weir Road, Kilmacolm, PA13 4APChargeplace Scotland
-
Lochwinoch Road Car Park3.0 miBridge of Weir Road, Kilmacolm, PA13 4APChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
-
Barr's Brae Kilmacolm 22 KW3.0 miBarr's Brae, Kilmacolm, PA13 4DEChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
-
Barr's Brae Kilmacolm 50 KW3.0 miBarr's Brae, Kilmacolm, PA13 4DEChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 2 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near PA11

No public car parks found within 5 miles of PA11.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
- Amber warning of wind affecting Strathclyde Valid from 2000 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
- Yellow warning of wind affecting Strathclyde Valid from 1100 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
- Yellow warning of wind affecting Strathclyde Valid from 0300 Tue 27 Oct to 2359 Tue 27 Oct
Source: Met Office · updated 15 min ago
Vehicle crime near PA11
Police Scotland doesn't publish street-level crime data, so vehicle crime figures aren't available for PA11.
Quick answers about Bridge of Weir (PA11)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Bridge of Weir (PA11) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Bridge of Weir (PA11) is 169.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Greenock, Rue End Street/ Dellingburn Street, GREENOCK, PA15 1HA, 8.8 mi away – 3.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Bridge of Weir (PA11) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Bridge of Weir (PA11) is 196.7p a litre at Asda, Phoenix Retail Park, Paisley, PA1 2AB, 4.7 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 16 forecourts within 10 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Bridge of Weir (PA11)?
There are 19 public EV charging locations within 5 miles of Bridge of Weir (PA11), including 4 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Old Course Ranfurly Golf Club, 0.3 mi away, charging at up to 7 kW.
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Bridge of Weir (PA11)?
Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 3 warnings in force for Renfrewshire: Amber warning of wind affecting Strathclyde; Yellow warning of wind affecting Strathclyde; Yellow warning of wind affecting Strathclyde.
About PA11
- Area
- Bridge of Weir
- Town
- Bridge of Weir
- Council
- Renfrewshire
- Country
- Scotland
- Postcodes
- 206
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Houston PA6 1.9 mi
- Kilbarchan PA10 2.1 mi
- Kilmacolm PA13 3.1 mi
- Johnstone PA5 3.4 mi
- Howwood PA9 3.6 mi
- Bishopton PA7 4.6 mi
- Lochwinnoch PA12 4.6 mi
- Paisley PA3 5.4 mi