Motoring info for Highland PH9
Perth and Kinross, Scotland
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 40 miles of Highland (PH9) is 169.9p at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Dundee, 1 Afton Way, DUNDEE – 3.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 194.7p at Asda (27.4 mi away). There are 4 Met Office weather warnings affecting Perth and Kinross.
Fuel prices near PH9
Within 40 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
BP 3.5 miMFG Pitlochry, Perth Road, Pitlochry, PH16 5LY
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 6.7 mi46 Dunkeld Street, Aberfeldy, PH15 2AF
- Unleaded
- 176.9p
- Diesel
- 203.9p
- Super
- 192.9p
-
Asda 19.2 mi89 Dunkeld Road, Perth, PH1 5AP
- Unleaded
- 173.7p
- Diesel
- 198.7p
-
BP 19.8 mi2 Dunkeld Road, Perth, Tayside, PH1 5RG
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 200.9p
- Super
- 196.9p
- Premium diesel
- 221.9p
-
BP 19.8 miMFG Broxden, 2 Broxden Avenue, Perth, PH2 0PX
- Unleaded
- 177.9p
- Diesel
- 205.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Morrisons 19.9 miMFG Morrisons Perth, Caledonian Road, PERTH, PH1 5XD
- Unleaded
- 173.7p
- Diesel
- 198.7p
- Super
- 195.9p
-
Asda 26.7 miBirkhill Auto Point, Dundee, DD2 5RG
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 191.9p
-
Asda 27.4 mi61 Myrekirk Road, Dundee, DD2 4WB
- Unleaded
- 171.7p
- Diesel
- 194.7p
-
Asda 29.4 mi7-9 Derwent Avenue, Dundee, DD3 0SZ
- Unleaded
- 171.7p
- Diesel
- 194.7p
-
Morrisons 30.6 miMFG Morrisons Dundee, 1 Afton Way, DUNDEE, DD4 8BR
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 194.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
Cheapest fuel across Perth and Kinross →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated just now
EV charging near PH9
11 public charging locations within 10 miles:
- 6 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 5 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
Nae Limits Cafe1.0 miNae Limits Cafe, 1 General Wade's Military Rd, PH9 0LGOsprey Charging · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
Fonab Castle3.8 miFonab Castle, Perth, PH16 5NDTesla (Tesla-only charging) · Public - Membership Required
-
Saorsa Group LTD3.8 mi2 East Moulin Road, Pitlochry, PH16 5DWPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.60/kWh
-
Knockendarroch Hotel4.0 miHigher Oakfield, Pitlochry, PH16 5HTTesla (Tesla-only charging) · Public - Membership Required
-
Rie-Achan Road Car Park4.1 miRie-Achan Road, Pitlochry, PH16 5AWChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
-
Moness Terrace Car Park, Aberfeldy6.7 miMoness Terrace Car Park, Aberfeldy, Aberfeldy, PH15 2ADChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership Required
-
Aberfeldy Moness Car Park6.8 mi11 Moness Avenue, Aberfeldy, PH15 2DYChargeplace Scotland
-
Atholl Street Car Park7.0 miAtholl Street, Dunkeld, PH8 0ATChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 4 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near PH9

No public car parks found within 5 miles of PH9.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
- Amber warning of wind affecting Central, Tayside & Fife Valid from 2000 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
- Yellow warning of wind affecting Central, Tayside & Fife Valid from 1100 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
- Yellow warning of wind affecting Central, Tayside & Fife Valid from 0300 Tue 27 Oct to 2359 Tue 27 Oct
- Yellow warning of rain affecting Central, Tayside & Fife Valid from 2000 Sat 24 Oct to 1500 Sun 25 Oct
Source: Met Office · updated just now
Vehicle crime near PH9
Police Scotland doesn't publish street-level crime data, so vehicle crime figures aren't available for PH9.
Quick answers about Highland (PH9)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Highland (PH9) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Highland (PH9) is 169.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Dundee, 1 Afton Way, DUNDEE, DD4 8BR, 30.6 mi away – 3.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Highland (PH9) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Highland (PH9) is 194.7p a litre at Asda, 61 Myrekirk Road, Dundee, DD2 4WB, 27.4 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 28 forecourts within 40 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Highland (PH9)?
There are 11 public EV charging locations within 10 miles of Highland (PH9), including 6 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Nae Limits Cafe, 1.0 mi away, charging at up to 50 kW.
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Highland (PH9)?
Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 4 warnings in force for Perth and Kinross: Amber warning of wind affecting Central, Tayside & Fife; Yellow warning of wind affecting Central, Tayside & Fife; Yellow warning of wind affecting Central, Tayside & Fife; Yellow warning of rain affecting Central, Tayside & Fife.
About PH9
- Area
- Highland
- Council
- Perth and Kinross
- Country
- Scotland
- Postcodes
- 44
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Pitlochry PH16 5.8 mi
- Dunkeld and Birnam PH8 7.0 mi
- Aberfeldy PH15 9.8 mi
- Highland PH18 11.4 mi
- Blairgowrie PH10 13.1 mi
- Perth PH1 17.6 mi