Motoring info for Andover SP10
Test Valley, Hampshire, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 20 miles of Andover (SP10) is 168.9p at ESSO, MFG Durrington, Larkhill Road, Durrington / Salisbury – 4.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 193.9p at Asda (12.0 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for Test Valley right now.
Fuel prices near SP10
Within 20 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
ESSO 0.5 miMFG Andover, 94 Charlton Road, Andover, SP10 3JZ
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
BP 0.5 miMFG Munro's Corner, New Street, Andover, SP10 1DS
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 2.0 miA303 West Bound, Weyhill Road, Weyhill, SP11 0PN
- Unleaded
- 179.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 198.9p
- Premium diesel
- 221.9p
-
Asda 2.2 miWeyhill Service Area East, Weyhill, SP11 0PN
- Unleaded
- 177.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 196.9p
- Premium diesel
- 221.9p
-
ESSO 5.1 miMFG Barton Stacey, Barton By Pass, Barton Stacey / Winchester, SO21 3NF
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 8.0 miSt Andrews Road, Tidworth, SP9 7LA
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 193.9p
- Premium diesel
- 218.9p
-
Asda 11.1 miCocksford Down, Popham, SO21 3BD
- Unleaded
- 181.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 200.9p
- Premium diesel
- 221.9p
-
Asda 12.0 miMid Summer Place, Salisbury, SP4 7SQ
- Unleaded
- 170.9p
- Diesel
- 193.9p
- Super
- 186.9p
- Premium diesel
- 209.9p
-
ESSO 12.2 miANDOVER ROAD, HAMPSHIRE, SO23 7BT
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 200.9p
- Super
- 188.9p
- Premium diesel
- 214.9p
-
ESSO 12.4 miMFG Durrington, Larkhill Road, Durrington / Salisbury, SP4 8DP
- Unleaded
- 168.9p
- Diesel
- 197.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
Cheapest fuel across Andover →
Cheapest fuel across Hampshire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated just now
EV charging near SP10
11 public charging locations within 3 miles:
- 2 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 4 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 5 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
Shepherds Spring Lane0.2 miShepherds Spring Lane, Andover, SP10 1QWJoju Ltd
-
Waterloo Court0.3 miWaterloo Court, Andover, SP10 1RNJoju Ltd
-
MFG Esso Charlton Road0.4 mi94 Charlton Road, Andover, SP10 3JZThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £1.00 + £0.30/kWh; £10.00 overstay after 65 mins
-
George Yard0.4 miGeorge Yard, Andover, SP10 1EPJoju Ltd
-
South Street0.5 miSouth Street, Andover, SP10 2BWJoju Ltd
-
Tesco Extra-Andover0.6 miRiver Way, Andover, SP10 1UZPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.44/kWh
-
Columbus Way1.3 miColumbus Way, Andover, SP10 5NPFastNed · Public - Pay At Location
-
Shell Little Waitrose Portway1.3 mi280 Weyhill Road, Andover, SP10 3LSShell Recharge Solutions (UK) · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.81/kWh. Other tarrifs available.
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 1 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near SP10
22 public car parks within 1 mile, nearest first.
-
West Street Pay & Display0.1 miTest Valley Borough Council
-
Leisure Centre Pay & Display0.2 mi
-
Simplyhealth Car Park (Private, Public after Business Hours)0.2 mi
-
Car park0.2 mi
-
Marlborough Street Car Park0.2 miTest Valley Borough Council
-
Multi-storey car park0.3 mi
Check prices, height limits and opening times on site.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
✅ No Met Office weather warnings for Test Valley right now.
Source: Met Office · updated just now
Vehicle crime near SP10
In August 2026, police recorded 1 vehicle crime within 1 mile of SP10, down from 7 in July.
- Jun 2
- Jul 7
- Aug 1
Reported most often on or near: King Arthur's Way (1).
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Andover (SP10)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Andover (SP10) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Andover (SP10) is 168.9p a litre at ESSO, MFG Durrington, Larkhill Road, Durrington / Salisbury, SP4 8DP, 12.4 mi away – 4.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Andover (SP10) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Andover (SP10) is 193.9p a litre at Asda, Mid Summer Place, Salisbury, SP4 7SQ, 12.0 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 30 forecourts within 20 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Andover (SP10)?
There are 11 public EV charging locations within 3 miles of Andover (SP10), including 6 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Shepherds Spring Lane, 0.2 mi away, charging at up to 22 kW.
Where can I park in Andover (SP10)?
The nearest public car park to Andover (SP10) is West Street Pay & Display, 0.1 mi away with 54 spaces, paid parking. There are 22 car parks within 1 mile.
How much vehicle crime is there in Andover (SP10)?
Police recorded 1 vehicle crime within 1 mile of Andover (SP10) in August 2026, compared with 7 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Andover (SP10)?
No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for Test Valley.
About SP10
- Area
- Andover
- Town
- Andover
- Council
- Test Valley
- County
- Hampshire
- Country
- England
- Postcodes
- 962
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Andover SP11 1.7 mi
- Whitchurch RG28 6.6 mi
- Broughton SO20 6.7 mi
- Tidworth SP9 8.0 mi
- Colden Common SO21 11.9 mi
- Winchester SO22 11.9 mi
- Winchester SO23 12.5 mi
- Amesbury SP4 12.6 mi