Motoring info for East Berwickshire TD13
Scottish Borders, Scotland
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 40 miles of East Berwickshire (TD13) is 167.7p at Asda, 3 New Mart Road, Edinburgh – 5.9p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 187.7p at Asda (33.9 mi away). There are 3 Met Office weather warnings affecting Scottish Borders.
Fuel prices near TD13
Within 40 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
Asda 6.8 miSpott Road, Dunbar, EH42 1LE
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
-
Esso 17.0 miMFG Dalrymple, Dirleton Road, North Berwick, EH39 5DF
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Morrisons 17.0 miMFG Morrisons Berwick upon Tweed, Loaning Meadows, BERWICK UPON TWEED, TD15 1UQ
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 17.2 miHaddington Retail Park, Haddington, EH41 3FW
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 193.9p
- Premium diesel
- 220.9p
-
Asda 18.2 miMain Street, Tweedmouth, TD15 2DS
- Unleaded
- 171.7p
- Diesel
- 197.9p
-
Asda 22.3 mi151 High Street, Tranent, EH33 1LP
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
-
Morrisons 23.6 miMFG Morrisons Earlston, Melrose Road, Earlston, TD4 6DL
- Unleaded
- 167.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 205.9p
-
BP 26.5 miMFG Easthouses, Mayfield Road, Easthouses / Dalkeith, EH22 4DN
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
BP 26.8 miMFG Monktonhall, Mussellburgh By Pass, Musselburgh, EH21 8RE
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 205.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
BP 27.0 miMFG Musselburgh, 1 Edinburgh Road, Musselburgh, EH21 6DN
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 197.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
Cheapest fuel across Scottish Borders →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 21 min ago
EV charging near TD13
17 public charging locations within 10 miles:
- 4 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 13 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
Mansefield, Grantshouse4.2 miMansefield, Grantshouse, TD11 3RWChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
-
Pine Marten6.8 miPine Marten, Spott Road, EH42 1LEOsprey Charging · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
Spott Road, Dunbar7.0 mi1A Spott Road, Dunbar, EH42 1LEChargeplace Scotland
-
Warrender Crescent, Dunbar7.1 miWarrender Crescent, Dunbar, EH421LUConnected Kerb
-
Dunbar Railway Station, Dunbar7.3 miStation Road, Dunbar, EH42 1JXChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
-
Church Street, Dunbar7.3 miChurch Street, Dunbar, EH42 1HAConnected Kerb
-
Abbeylands Car Park Charging Hub, Dunbar7.4 miAbbeylands Car Park Charging Hub, Dunbar, EH42 1EHChargeplace Scotland · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
-
Alexander Gardens, Dunbar7.5 miAlexander Gardens, Dunbar, EH421FSConnected Kerb
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 3 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near TD13

No public car parks found within 5 miles of TD13.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
- Amber warning of wind affecting Dumfries, Galloway, Lothian & Borders Valid from 2000 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
- Yellow warning of wind affecting Dumfries, Galloway, Lothian & Borders Valid from 1100 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
- Yellow warning of wind affecting Dumfries, Galloway, Lothian & Borders Valid from 0300 Tue 27 Oct to 2359 Tue 27 Oct
Source: Met Office · updated 21 min ago
Vehicle crime near TD13
Police Scotland doesn't publish street-level crime data, so vehicle crime figures aren't available for TD13.
Quick answers about East Berwickshire (TD13)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near East Berwickshire (TD13) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near East Berwickshire (TD13) is 167.7p a litre at Asda, 3 New Mart Road, Edinburgh, EH14 1RJ, 33.9 mi away – 5.9p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near East Berwickshire (TD13) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near East Berwickshire (TD13) is 187.7p a litre at Asda, 3 New Mart Road, Edinburgh, EH14 1RJ, 33.9 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 43 forecourts within 40 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near East Berwickshire (TD13)?
There are 17 public EV charging locations within 10 miles of East Berwickshire (TD13), including 4 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Mansefield, Grantshouse, 4.2 mi away, charging at up to 50 kW.
Are there any weather warnings for driving in East Berwickshire (TD13)?
Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 3 warnings in force for Scottish Borders: Amber warning of wind affecting Dumfries, Galloway, Lothian & Borders; Yellow warning of wind affecting Dumfries, Galloway, Lothian & Borders; Yellow warning of wind affecting Dumfries, Galloway, Lothian & Borders.
About TD13
- Area
- East Berwickshire
- Council
- Scottish Borders
- Country
- Scotland
- Postcodes
- 42
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Dunbar EH42 7.4 mi
- Duns TD11 10.1 mi
- Eyemouth TD14 10.5 mi
- East Linton EH40 12.0 mi
- Greenlaw TD10 15.4 mi
- North Berwick EH39 16.2 mi
- Mid Berwickshire TD3 17.6 mi
- Berwick-upon-Tweed TD15 18.7 mi