Fuel prices in Burton Latimer today
North Northamptonshire, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded in and around Burton Latimer is 167.7p at Asda, Cunliffe Drive, Northfield Avenue, Kettering (3.9 mi from the town centre). The cheapest diesel is 188.7p at Asda (3.9 mi). Across 15 forecourts within 10 miles, unleaded averages 173.8p – about the UK average.
Cheapest unleaded near Burton Latimer
Within 10 miles of the town centre, cheapest first.
-
Asda 3.9 miCunliffe Drive, Northfield Avenue, Kettering, NN16 9HU
- Unleaded
- 167.7p
-
Morrisons 3.2 miMFG Morrisons Kettering, Northfield Avenue, KETTERING, NN16 8TB
- Unleaded
- 167.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Morrisons 7.7 miMFG Morrisons Corby, Oakley Road, CORBY, NN18 8LH
- Unleaded
- 168.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 9.0 miPhoenix Park Way, Corby, NN17 5DT
- Unleaded
- 169.7p
-
ESSO 2.9 mi92 WINDMILL AVENUE, NORTHATNS, NN16 0RD
- Unleaded
- 170.9p
- Super
- 185.9p
Cheapest diesel near Burton Latimer
-
Asda 3.9 miCunliffe Drive, Northfield Avenue, Kettering, NN16 9HU
- Diesel
- 188.7p
-
Morrisons 3.2 miMFG Morrisons Kettering, Northfield Avenue, KETTERING, NN16 8TB
- Diesel
- 191.9p
-
ESSO 2.9 mi92 WINDMILL AVENUE, NORTHATNS, NN16 0RD
- Diesel
- 194.9p
- Premium diesel
- 208.9p
-
Asda 9.0 miPhoenix Park Way, Corby, NN17 5DT
- Diesel
- 196.7p
-
Morrisons 4.4 miMFG Morrisons Wellingborough, Oxford Street, WELLINGBOROUGH, NN8 4JJ
- Diesel
- 196.9p
Nearest forecourts to Burton Latimer centre
-
Asda 1.9 miBurton Road, Wellingborough, NN9 5HX
- Unleaded
- 179.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 215.9p
-
ESSO 2.9 mi92 WINDMILL AVENUE, NORTHATNS, NN16 0RD
- Unleaded
- 170.9p
- Diesel
- 194.9p
- Super
- 185.9p
- Premium diesel
- 208.9p
-
Morrisons 3.2 miMFG Morrisons Kettering, Northfield Avenue, KETTERING, NN16 8TB
- Unleaded
- 167.9p
- Diesel
- 191.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 3.9 miCunliffe Drive, Northfield Avenue, Kettering, NN16 9HU
- Unleaded
- 167.7p
- Diesel
- 188.7p
-
Morrisons 4.4 miMFG Morrisons Wellingborough, Oxford Street, WELLINGBOROUGH, NN8 4JJ
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 4.7 miRockingham Road, Kettering, NN14 1UD
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 194.9p
- Premium diesel
- 220.9p
Cheapest fuel across North Northamptonshire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 29 min ago
EV charging near Burton Latimer
9 public charging locations within 3 miles:
- 1 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 2 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 6 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
Weetabix, Burton Latimer0.7 miStation Road, Burton Latimer, NN15 5JRPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.23/kWh
-
McDonald's Instavolt0.7 miSergo Park, Burton Latimer, Kettering, NN15 5YZInstaVolt Ltd · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.75/kWh
-
Barton Road, Kettering Tesla1.8 miBarton Road, Barton SeagraveTesla (including non-tesla) · Public - Membership Required
-
Park House1.9 miPark House, Kettering Venture Park, NN15 6XEOsprey Charging · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
Tesco Extra-Kettering1.9 miCarina Road, Kettering Business Park, NN15 6XBPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.44/kWh
-
Pytchley Road2.0 miPytchley Road, Northamptonshire North, NN15 6JABeliev · Public - Pay At Location
-
Hawthorn Road2.8 miHawthorn Road, Northamptonshire North, NN15 7HUBeliev · Public - Pay At Location
-
Linden Avenue2.9 miLinden Avenue, Northamptonshire North, NN16 0EPBeliev · Public - Pay At Location
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 2 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near Burton Latimer

No public car parks found within 5 miles of Burton Latimer.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
✅ No Met Office weather warnings for North Northamptonshire right now.
Source: Met Office · updated 29 min ago
Vehicle crime near Burton Latimer
No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of Burton Latimer in August 2026, the same as in July.
- Jun 1
- Jul 0
- Aug 0
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Burton Latimer
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Burton Latimer today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Burton Latimer is 167.7p a litre at Asda, Cunliffe Drive, Northfield Avenue, Kettering, NN16 9HU, 3.9 mi away – 5.9p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Burton Latimer today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Burton Latimer is 188.7p a litre at Asda, Cunliffe Drive, Northfield Avenue, Kettering, NN16 9HU, 3.9 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 15 forecourts within 10 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Burton Latimer?
There are 9 public EV charging locations within 3 miles of Burton Latimer, including 3 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Weetabix, Burton Latimer, 0.7 mi away, charging at up to 7 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Burton Latimer?
Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Burton Latimer in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Burton Latimer?
No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for North Northamptonshire.
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Postcode areas in Burton Latimer
Towns near Burton Latimer
- Kettering 2.8 mi
- Irthlingborough 3.8 mi
- Wellingborough 4.2 mi
- Higham Ferrers 5.2 mi
- Raunds 6.1 mi
- Rushden 6.1 mi
- Rothwell 6.5 mi
- Thrapston 6.6 mi