Fuel prices in Wickersley and Bramley today

Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England

Local average unleaded171.8p1.8p below the UK average
Local average diesel197.6p2.0p below the UK average
Weather warnings1Check before you travel

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded in and around Wickersley and Bramley is 169.9p at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Rotherham Bramley, Moorhead Way, ROTHERHAM (0.9 mi from the town centre). The cheapest diesel is 193.9p at Morrisons (4.7 mi). Across 12 forecourts within 5 miles, unleaded averages 171.8p – 1.8p below the UK average. There is 1 Met Office weather warning for Rotherham.

Cheapest unleaded near Wickersley and Bramley

Within 5 miles of the town centre, cheapest first.

  1. Morrisons 0.9 mi
    MFG Morrisons Rotherham Bramley, Moorhead Way, ROTHERHAM, S66 1YY
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Super
    189.9p
  2. ESSO 1.4 mi
    East Bawtry Road, ROTHERHAM, S60 4BX
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Super
    184.9p
  3. Jet 3.1 mi
    MFG Jolly Miller, Welgate, Clifton / Rotherham, S60 2PE
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Super
    189.9p
  4. Morrisons 3.2 mi
    MFG Morrisons Rotherham Parkgate, Rotherham Road, ROTHERHAM, S60 1TG
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Super
    189.9p
  5. Jet 3.8 mi
    MFG Masbrough, Masbrough Street, Rotherham, S60 1HT
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Super
    189.9p

Cheapest diesel near Wickersley and Bramley

  1. Morrisons 4.7 mi
    MFG Morrisons Catcliffe, Poplar Way, ROTHERHAM, S60 5TR
    Diesel
    193.9p
  2. Morrisons 0.9 mi
    MFG Morrisons Rotherham Bramley, Moorhead Way, ROTHERHAM, S66 1YY
    Diesel
    195.9p
  3. ESSO 1.4 mi
    East Bawtry Road, ROTHERHAM, S60 4BX
    Diesel
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    209.9p
  4. Morrisons 3.2 mi
    MFG Morrisons Rotherham Parkgate, Rotherham Road, ROTHERHAM, S60 1TG
    Diesel
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    205.9p
  5. Asda 2.2 mi
    Alwdarke Lane, Off Doncaster Road, Rotherham, S65 3SW
    Diesel
    196.7p

Nearest forecourts to Wickersley and Bramley centre

  1. Morrisons 0.9 mi
    MFG Morrisons Rotherham Bramley, Moorhead Way, ROTHERHAM, S66 1YY
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    195.9p
    Super
    189.9p
  2. ESSO 1.4 mi
    East Bawtry Road, ROTHERHAM, S60 4BX
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    195.9p
    Super
    184.9p
    Premium diesel
    209.9p
  3. Asda 2.2 mi
    Alwdarke Lane, Off Doncaster Road, Rotherham, S65 3SW
    Unleaded
    171.7p
    Diesel
    196.7p
  4. Jet 3.1 mi
    MFG Jolly Miller, Welgate, Clifton / Rotherham, S60 2PE
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    197.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    215.9p
  5. Morrisons 3.2 mi
    MFG Morrisons Rotherham Parkgate, Rotherham Road, ROTHERHAM, S60 1TG
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    195.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    205.9p
  6. Jet 3.8 mi
    MFG Masbrough, Masbrough Street, Rotherham, S60 1HT
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    196.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    215.9p

Cheapest fuel across South Yorkshire →

Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 6 min ago

EV charging near Wickersley and Bramley

12 public charging locations within 3 miles:

  • 1 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
  • 4 Rapid (25–99 kW)
  • 5 Fast (7–22 kW)
  • 1 Slow (under 7 kW)
  1. Morrison Rotherham Bramley0.8 mi
    Bramley, Rotherham, S66 1YZ
    Rapid · 60 kW CHAdeMO, Type 2 3 points
    The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At Location
  2. DRAX002340.8 mi
    Moorhead Way, Rotherham, S66 1YY
    Drax Energy Solutions Limited · Public - Pay At Location
  3. Bannatyne's Health Club - Rotherham0.9 mi
    Moorhead Way, Rotherham, S66 2TP
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS 2 points
    InstaVolt Ltd · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.75/kWh
  4. Hotel ibis Rotherham East0.9 mi
    Moorhead Way, Bramley, Rotherham, S66 1YY
    Slow · 4 kW Type 2 2 points
    BP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: Inclusive; for Polar Plus subscription members only
  5. Nhs Property Services0.9 mi
    Oak House, Wickersley, S66 1YY
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 2 points
    POD Point (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: Free
  6. EVC Prime Lodge Rotherham1.2 mi
    Hellaby Industrial Estate, Lowton Way, Rotherham, S66 8RY
    Fast · 22 kW Type 2 2 points
    Roam Charging (UK) · Public - Membership Required
  7. Lidl-Doncaster Road2.1 mi
    Doncaster Road, Rotherham, S65 3ET
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 1 point
    POD Point (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: 1
  8. McDonald's, Aldwarke Lane2.2 mi
    Aldwarke Lane, Rotherham, S65 3SR
    Ultra-rapid · 120 kW CCS, CHAdeMO 2 points
    InstaVolt Ltd · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.75/kWh

Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 2 hr ago

Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.

Car parks near Wickersley and Bramley

No public car parks found within 5 miles of Wickersley and Bramley.

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly

Driving conditions

Source: Met Office · updated 6 min ago

Vehicle crime near Wickersley and Bramley

In August 2026, police recorded 5 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Wickersley and Bramley, down from 7 in July.

  • Jun 6
  • Jul 7
  • Aug 5

Reported most often on or near: The Crescent West (1), Temple Crescent (1), Birch Crescent (1).

Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.

Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026

Quick answers about Wickersley and Bramley

Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Wickersley and Bramley today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Wickersley and Bramley is 169.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Rotherham Bramley, Moorhead Way, ROTHERHAM, S66 1YY, 0.9 mi away – 3.7p below the UK average.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Wickersley and Bramley today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Wickersley and Bramley is 193.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Catcliffe, Poplar Way, ROTHERHAM, S60 5TR, 4.7 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 12 forecourts within 5 miles.

How many EV charging points are there near Wickersley and Bramley?

There are 12 public EV charging locations within 3 miles of Wickersley and Bramley, including 5 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Morrison Rotherham Bramley, 0.8 mi away, charging at up to 60 kW.

How much vehicle crime is there in Wickersley and Bramley?

Police recorded 5 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Wickersley and Bramley in August 2026, compared with 7 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).

Are there any weather warnings for driving in Wickersley and Bramley?

Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 1 warning in force for Rotherham: Yellow warning of wind affecting Yorkshire & Humber.

Motoring news

Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)

Postcode areas in Wickersley and Bramley

Towns near Wickersley and Bramley