Motoring info for Hollywood B47
Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 5 miles of Hollywood (B47) is 168.9p at Texaco, MFG Pershore, 593 Pershore Rd, Birmingham – 4.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 196.9p at TEXACO (1.4 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for Bromsgrove right now.
Fuel prices near B47
Within 5 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
TEXACO 1.4 mi171-173 Maypole Lane, Birmingham, B14 4PJ
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Super
- 190.9p
- Premium diesel
- 217.9p
-
Asda 1.7 mi94-96 High Street, Solihull, B91 1BB
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 192.9p
- Premium diesel
- 217.9p
-
BP 2.0 miMFG Yardley Wood, Yardley Wood Road, Yardley Wood / Birmingham, B14 4QA
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
JET 2.0 mi619 Alcester Rd S, Millpool Hill, Birmingham, West Midlands, B14 5EL
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 197.9p
- Super
- 178.9p
-
Asda 2.9 miParkgate, Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, B90 3GG
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
-
ESSO 2.9 miMFG Kings Norton, Pershore Road, Birmingham, B30 3JX
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
TEXACO 3.0 mi1704 Pershore Road, Kings Norton, Birmingham, B30 3BH
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 194.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Esso 3.3 miMFG Bridge Hopwood, Birmingham Road, Hopwood, B48 7AR
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
ESSO 3.4 miLINDEN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, B30 1AP
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 186.9p
- Premium diesel
- 213.9p
-
TEXACO 3.9 miStation Road, Church Hill, Birmingham, B31 3UB
- Unleaded
- 176.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 197.9p
- Premium diesel
- 220.9p
Cheapest fuel across Hollywood →
Cheapest fuel across Worcestershire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 2 min ago
EV charging near B47
13 public charging locations within 3 miles:
- 1 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 1 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 8 Fast (7–22 kW)
- 3 Slow (under 7 kW)
-
Becketts Farm0.9 miBecketts Farm, Alcester Road, Birmingham, B47 6AJPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.50/kWh
-
Transport Museum Wythall1.1 miChapel Lane, Wythall, B476JAAlfapower (UK) · Public - Pay At Location
-
Travelodge Car Park Maypole1.4 miMaypole Lane, Druids Heath, Maypole, B14 5JGPogo Charge (GB) · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
Cornwood Lane1.9 miCornwood Lane, Dickens Heath, B90 1TBEvolt Network (Swarco E.Connect)
-
Lidl-Warstock Road2.0 miWarstock Road, Birmingham, B14 4STPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.65/kWh
-
Haslucks Green Road2.0 miHaslucks Green Road, Solihull, B90 2NGEvolt Network (Swarco E.Connect)
-
Henleydale Ct Stratford Rd2.7 miHenleydale Court, Shirley, B90 4ATEvolt Network (Swarco E.Connect)
-
Falstaff Rd2.7 miFalstaff Rd, Solihull, B90 2AJEvolt Network (Swarco E.Connect)
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 4 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near B47

No public car parks found within 5 miles of B47.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
✅ No Met Office weather warnings for Bromsgrove right now.
Source: Met Office · updated 2 min ago
Vehicle crime near B47
In August 2026, police recorded 3 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of B47, down from 4 in July.
- Jun 9
- Jul 4
- Aug 3
Reported most often on or near: Hastings Close (2), a shopping area (1).
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Hollywood (B47)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Hollywood (B47) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Hollywood (B47) is 168.9p a litre at Texaco, MFG Pershore, 593 Pershore Rd, Birmingham, B29 7HA, 4.5 mi away – 4.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Hollywood (B47) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Hollywood (B47) is 196.9p a litre at TEXACO, 171-173 Maypole Lane, Birmingham, B14 4PJ, 1.4 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 16 forecourts within 5 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Hollywood (B47)?
There are 13 public EV charging locations within 3 miles of Hollywood (B47), including 2 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Becketts Farm, 0.9 mi away, charging at up to 22 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Hollywood (B47)?
Police recorded 3 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Hollywood (B47) in August 2026, compared with 4 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Hollywood (B47)?
No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for Bromsgrove.
About B47
- Area
- Hollywood
- Town
- Hollywood
- Council
- Bromsgrove
- County
- Worcestershire
- Country
- England
- Postcodes
- 241
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Birmingham B14 2.2 mi
- Solihull B90 2.5 mi
- Birmingham B38 2.5 mi
- Birmingham B30 3.2 mi
- Birmingham B28 3.3 mi
- Alvechurch B48 3.5 mi
- Birmingham B13 3.6 mi
- Birmingham B31 4.3 mi