Motoring info for Harrow HA5
Harrow, Greater London, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 5 miles of Harrow (HA5) is 169.9p at Asda, Sandy Lodge, Northwood – 3.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 191.9p at ESSO (2.3 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for Harrow right now.
Fuel prices near HA5
Within 5 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
ESSO 1.0 miJoel Street, PINNER, HA5 2PA
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
ESSO 1.2 miMFG Pinner, High Road, Eastcote / Pinner, HA5 2ET
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Esso 1.2 miMFG Ten Pin, Station Road, North Harrow, HA2 6AE
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
ESSO 1.5 miMFG Southall, Uxbridge Road, Southall, UB1 3DD
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Esso 1.9 miMFG Harrow, 103-105 Pinner Road, Harrow, HA1 4EU
- Unleaded
- 176.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
ESSO 2.1 miMFG High Weald, 185 High Street, Wealdstone, HA3 5EA
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
ESSO 2.3 miPrestwick Road, SOUTH OXHEY, WD19 6EG
- Unleaded
- 170.9p
- Diesel
- 191.9p
- Super
- 185.9p
- Premium diesel
- 205.9p
-
ESSO 2.3 miAlexandra Avenue, SOUTH HARROW, HA2 9DL
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 188.9p
- Premium diesel
- 213.9p
-
ESSO 2.4 miMFG Eastcote, 726 Field End Road, Ruislip, HA4 0QP
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
BP 2.5 miMFG Victoria Road, Victoria Road, Ruislip, HA4 0SA
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
Cheapest fuel across Greater London →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 8 min ago
EV charging near HA5
61 public charging locations within 3 miles:
- 11 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 24 Fast (7–22 kW)
- 26 Slow (under 7 kW)
-
The Queens Head0.2 miThe Queens Head 31 High Street, Pinner, HA5 5PJAlfapower (UK) · Public - Pay At Location
-
SHELL RECHARGE PINNER0.4 mi21 Pinner Green, Pinner, HA5 2AFShell Recharge Solutions (UK) · Public - Pay At Location
-
Tesco Superstore-Pinner0.4 mi1 Ash Hill DR, Pinner, HA5 2AGPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.44/kWh
-
Station Road1.2 miStation Road, North Harrow, HA2 6AEThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Membership Required
-
Morrisons Hatch End1.3 mi299 Uxbridge Road, Pinner, Greater London, HA5 4QTThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Rapid £1.00 fee then 30p per kWh / AC socket 50p fee then 30p per kWh
-
PACESTAR PACESTAR 11.3 miUnit 1 Chantry Place Harrow (Blue Building), London, HA3 6NSChargePoint
-
Hume Way1.4 miHume Way, Ruislip, HA4 8DZTotal Energies (UK) · Public - Membership Required
-
477 Alexandra Avenue1.5 mi477 Alexandra Avenue, Pinner, HA5 5EGTotal Energies (UK)
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 4 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near HA5

No public car parks found within 5 miles of HA5.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
✅ No Met Office weather warnings for Harrow right now.
Source: Met Office · updated 8 min ago
Vehicle crime near HA5
In August 2026, police recorded 10 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of HA5, down from 16 in July.
- Jun 16
- Jul 16
- Aug 10
Reported most often on or near: Ashridge Gardens (1), Whittington Way (1), Paine's Lane (1).
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Harrow (HA5)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Harrow (HA5) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Harrow (HA5) is 169.9p a litre at Asda, Sandy Lodge, Northwood, HA6 2HU, 2.8 mi away – 3.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Harrow (HA5) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Harrow (HA5) is 191.9p a litre at ESSO, Prestwick Road, SOUTH OXHEY, WD19 6EG, 2.3 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 23 forecourts within 5 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Harrow (HA5)?
There are 61 public EV charging locations within 3 miles of Harrow (HA5), including 11 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is The Queens Head, 0.2 mi away, charging at up to 22 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Harrow (HA5)?
Police recorded 10 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Harrow (HA5) in August 2026, compared with 16 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Harrow (HA5)?
No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for Harrow.
About HA5
- Area
- Harrow
- Town
- Harrow
- Council
- Harrow
- County
- Greater London
- Country
- England
- Postcodes
- 1,091
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Harrow HA2 1.8 mi
- Hillingdon HA6 1.9 mi
- Hillingdon HA4 2.0 mi
- Harrow HA1 2.3 mi
- Watford WD19 2.5 mi
- Harrow HA3 2.8 mi
- Harrow HA7 3.4 mi
- Ealing UB5 3.6 mi