Motoring info for Harrow HA7
Harrow, Greater London, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 5 miles of Harrow (HA7) is 169.7p at Asda, Allum Lane, Elstree, Borehamwood – 3.9p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 191.9p at ESSO (3.4 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for Harrow right now.
Fuel prices near HA7
Within 5 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
Asda 0.7 miBelmont Circle, Harrow, HA3 8SF
- Unleaded
- 177.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 196.9p
- Premium diesel
- 221.9p
-
ESSO 1.1 miSTONEGROVE, EDGWARE, HA8 8AF
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 188.9p
-
ESSO 1.3 miHONEYPOT LANE, STANMORE, HA7 1JN
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 215.9p
-
ESSO 1.4 miMFG High Weald, 185 High Street, Wealdstone, HA3 5EA
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Morrisons 1.6 miMFG Morrisons Queensbury, Cumberland Road, STANMORE, NW9 6RN
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 208.9p
-
Asda 1.9 miElstree Hill South, Borehamwood, WD6 3BL
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 194.9p
- Premium diesel
- 218.9p
-
ESSO 2.0 miHigh Road, WATFORD, WD23 1EL
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
- Super
- 187.9p
- Premium diesel
- 209.9p
-
Esso 2.1 miMFG Kenton Road, 609 Kenton Road, Harrow, HA3 9RY
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 2.5 miCapitol Way off Edgware Road, Colindale, London, NW9 0AS
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
-
Esso 2.6 miMFG Harrow, 103-105 Pinner Road, Harrow, HA1 4EU
- Unleaded
- 176.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
Cheapest fuel across Greater London →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 11 min ago
EV charging near HA7
101 public charging locations within 3 miles:
- 1 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 8 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 59 Fast (7–22 kW)
- 33 Slow (under 7 kW)
-
Stanmore - LU Car Park0.7 miLondon Road, Harrow, London, HA7 4PDTotal Energies (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free. Parking fees apply.
-
Waitrose1.3 mi350 High Road, Harrow, HA3 6HLBP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership Required
-
Waitrose Harrow Weald1.3 mi350 High Road, Harrow Weald, Harrow, HA3 6HFBP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Inclusive; for Polar Plus subscription members only
-
60-62 Grant Road1.4 mi60 - 62 Grant Road, Harrow, HA3 7SQChar.gyCost: Day (07:00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
-
38-40 Grant Road1.4 mi38 - 40 Grant Road, Harrow, HA3 7SGChar.gyCost: Day (07:00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
-
20-22 Grant Road1.4 mi20 - 22 Grant Road, London, HA3 7SFChar.gyCost: Day (07:00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
-
Queensbury Station Car Park1.6 miTurner road, Edgware, HA8 6BJBP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.79/kWh; other tariffs available
-
Queensbury Station Parade1.6 mi25 Queensbury Station Parade, Edgware, HA8 5NRTotal Energies (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.059/minute; min £1.18; other tariffs available
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 4 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near HA7

No public car parks found within 5 miles of HA7.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
✅ No Met Office weather warnings for Harrow right now.
Source: Met Office · updated 11 min ago
Vehicle crime near HA7
In August 2026, police recorded 21 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of HA7, up from 16 in July.
- Jun 25
- Jul 16
- Aug 21
Reported most often on or near: Stanmore (3), A410 (2), Longcrofte Road (2).
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Harrow (HA7)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Harrow (HA7) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Harrow (HA7) is 169.7p a litre at Asda, Allum Lane, Elstree, Borehamwood, WD6 3LS, 3.1 mi away – 3.9p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Harrow (HA7) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Harrow (HA7) is 191.9p a litre at ESSO, Prestwick Road, SOUTH OXHEY, WD19 6EG, 3.4 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 27 forecourts within 5 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Harrow (HA7)?
There are 101 public EV charging locations within 3 miles of Harrow (HA7), including 9 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Stanmore - LU Car Park, 0.7 mi away, charging at up to 22 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Harrow (HA7)?
Police recorded 21 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Harrow (HA7) in August 2026, compared with 16 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Harrow (HA7)?
No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for Harrow.
About HA7
- Area
- Harrow
- Town
- Harrow
- Council
- Harrow
- County
- Greater London
- Country
- England
- Postcodes
- 850
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Harrow HA3 1.3 mi
- Barnet HA8 1.6 mi
- Harrow HA1 2.5 mi
- Barnet NW9 2.9 mi
- Bushey WD23 3.1 mi
- Barnet NW7 3.3 mi
- Harrow HA2 3.4 mi
- Harrow HA5 3.4 mi