Motoring info for Harrow HA7

Harrow, Greater London, England

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 5 miles of Harrow (HA7) is 169.7p at Asda, Allum Lane, Elstree, Borehamwood – 3.9p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 191.9p at ESSO (3.4 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for Harrow right now.

Fuel prices near HA7

Within 5 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.

  1. Asda 0.7 mi
    Belmont Circle, Harrow, HA3 8SF
    Unleaded
    177.9p
    Diesel
    202.9p
    Super
    196.9p
    Premium diesel
    221.9p
  2. ESSO 1.1 mi
    STONEGROVE, EDGWARE, HA8 8AF
    Unleaded
    173.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    188.9p
  3. ESSO 1.3 mi
    HONEYPOT LANE, STANMORE, HA7 1JN
    Unleaded
    174.9p
    Diesel
    201.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    215.9p
  4. ESSO 1.4 mi
    MFG High Weald, 185 High Street, Wealdstone, HA3 5EA
    Unleaded
    175.9p
    Diesel
    202.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  5. Morrisons 1.6 mi
    MFG Morrisons Queensbury, Cumberland Road, STANMORE, NW9 6RN
    Unleaded
    172.9p
    Diesel
    198.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    208.9p
  6. Asda 1.9 mi
    Elstree Hill South, Borehamwood, WD6 3BL
    Unleaded
    175.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    194.9p
    Premium diesel
    218.9p
  7. ESSO 2.0 mi
    High Road, WATFORD, WD23 1EL
    Unleaded
    172.9p
    Diesel
    195.9p
    Super
    187.9p
    Premium diesel
    209.9p
  8. Esso 2.1 mi
    MFG Kenton Road, 609 Kenton Road, Harrow, HA3 9RY
    Unleaded
    174.9p
    Diesel
    201.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  9. Asda 2.5 mi
    Capitol Way off Edgware Road, Colindale, London, NW9 0AS
    Unleaded
    172.9p
    Diesel
    198.9p
  10. Esso 2.6 mi
    MFG Harrow, 103-105 Pinner Road, Harrow, HA1 4EU
    Unleaded
    176.9p
    Diesel
    202.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p

Cheapest fuel across Harrow →

Cheapest fuel across Greater London →

Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 11 min ago

EV charging near HA7

101 public charging locations within 3 miles:

  • 1 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
  • 8 Rapid (25–99 kW)
  • 59 Fast (7–22 kW)
  • 33 Slow (under 7 kW)
  1. Stanmore - LU Car Park0.7 mi
    London Road, Harrow, London, HA7 4PD
    Fast · 22 kW Type 2 12 points
    Total Energies (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: Free. Parking fees apply.
  2. Waitrose1.3 mi
    350 High Road, Harrow, HA3 6HL
    Fast · 22 kW Type 2 2 points
    BP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership Required
  3. Waitrose Harrow Weald1.3 mi
    350 High Road, Harrow Weald, Harrow, HA3 6HF
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 4 points
    BP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: Inclusive; for Polar Plus subscription members only
  4. 60-62 Grant Road1.4 mi
    60 - 62 Grant Road, Harrow, HA3 7SQ
    Slow · 5.1 kW Type 2 1 point
    Char.gy
    Cost: Day (07:00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
  5. 38-40 Grant Road1.4 mi
    38 - 40 Grant Road, Harrow, HA3 7SG
    Slow · 4.8 kW Type 2 1 point
    Char.gy
    Cost: Day (07:00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
  6. 20-22 Grant Road1.4 mi
    20 - 22 Grant Road, London, HA3 7SF
    Slow · 5.1 kW Type 2 1 point
    Char.gy
    Cost: Day (07:00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
  7. Queensbury Station Car Park1.6 mi
    Turner road, Edgware, HA8 6BJ
    Rapid · 50 kW CHAdeMO 2 points
    BP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: £0.79/kWh; other tariffs available
  8. Queensbury Station Parade1.6 mi
    25 Queensbury Station Parade, Edgware, HA8 5NR
    Fast · 7 kW Type 1, Type 2 2 points
    Total Energies (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: £0.059/minute; min £1.18; other tariffs available

Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 4 hr ago

Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.

Car parks near HA7

No public car parks found within 5 miles of HA7.

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly

Driving conditions

✅ No Met Office weather warnings for Harrow right now.

Source: Met Office · updated 11 min ago

Vehicle crime near HA7

In August 2026, police recorded 21 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of HA7, up from 16 in July.

  • Jun 25
  • Jul 16
  • Aug 21

Reported most often on or near: Stanmore (3), A410 (2), Longcrofte Road (2).

Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.

Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026

Quick answers about Harrow (HA7)

Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Harrow (HA7) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Harrow (HA7) is 169.7p a litre at Asda, Allum Lane, Elstree, Borehamwood, WD6 3LS, 3.1 mi away – 3.9p below the UK average.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Harrow (HA7) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Harrow (HA7) is 191.9p a litre at ESSO, Prestwick Road, SOUTH OXHEY, WD19 6EG, 3.4 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 27 forecourts within 5 miles.

How many EV charging points are there near Harrow (HA7)?

There are 101 public EV charging locations within 3 miles of Harrow (HA7), including 9 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Stanmore - LU Car Park, 0.7 mi away, charging at up to 22 kW.

How much vehicle crime is there in Harrow (HA7)?

Police recorded 21 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Harrow (HA7) in August 2026, compared with 16 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).

Are there any weather warnings for driving in Harrow (HA7)?

No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for Harrow.

About HA7

Area
Harrow
Town
Harrow
Council
Harrow
Country
England
Postcodes
850

Source: ONS Postcode Directory

Motoring news

Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)

Nearby areas