Motoring info for Stokenchurch HP14
Buckinghamshire, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 10 miles of Stokenchurch (HP14) is 169.9p at Esso, MFG Walters Ash, Main Road, Walters Ash – 3.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 195.9p at Morrisons (3.8 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for Buckinghamshire right now.
Fuel prices near HP14
Within 10 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
Esso 2.6 miMFG Walters Ash, Main Road, Walters Ash, HP14 4XG
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 3.8 miHolmers Farm Way, High Wycombe, HP12 4NU
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 196.7p
-
Morrisons 3.8 miMFG Morrisons High Wycombe, Parker Knoll Way, HIGH WYCOMBE, HP13 5HG
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
ESSO 3.9 miMarlow Road, HIGH WYCOMBE, HP11 1TA
- Unleaded
- 170.9p
- Diesel
- 197.9p
- Super
- 185.9p
- Premium diesel
- 211.9p
-
ESSO 4.6 miAmersham Road, HIGH WYCOMBE, HP13 5AP
- Unleaded
- 170.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 185.9p
- Premium diesel
- 212.9p
-
Asda 4.8 miBell Street, Princes Risborough, HP27 0DG
- Unleaded
- 177.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 196.9p
- Premium diesel
- 218.9p
-
Asda 5.4 miAmersham Road, High Wycombe, HP15 7HN
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 191.9p
-
Jet 5.5 miMFG High Wycombe, Micklefield Road, High Wycombe, HP13 7EX
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 215.9p
-
BP 6.0 miMFG Little Marlow, Little Marlow Road, Marlow, SL7 1HX
- Unleaded
- 173.9p
- Diesel
- 204.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 8.2 miOxford Road, Beaconsfield, HP9 1UB
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 193.9p
- Premium diesel
- 220.9p
Cheapest fuel across Buckinghamshire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 26 min ago
EV charging near HP14
17 public charging locations within 5 miles:
- 1 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 5 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 7 Fast (7–22 kW)
- 3 Slow (under 7 kW)
-
Home Charger2.6 mi14 New Road, Walters Ash, High Wycombe, HP14 4UZ(Unknown Operator)
-
Basepoint Business Centre3.3 miChairborough Road, Castlefield, High Wycombe, HP12 3ULMER
-
Halfords Autocentre High Wycombe3.6 mi82 Desborough Road, Castlefield, High Wycombe, HP11 2SFThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £1.00 + £0.30/kWh; £10.00 overstay after 65 mins
-
Spindle & Thread3.8 miSpindle & Thread, Bellfield Road, HP13 5HPOsprey Charging · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
Morrison High Wycombe3.9 miWm Morrison Supermarkets PLC, High Wycombe, HP13 5XXThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.35/kWh
-
Marlow Road3.9 miMarlow Road, High Wycombe, HP11 1TBShell Recharge Solutions (UK) · Public - Pay At Location
-
Holiday Inn-High Wycombe4.0 miHandycross, High Wycombe, HP11 1TLBP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.79/kWh; other tariffs available
-
Handy Cross Hub Park and Ride Car Park4.1 miHandy Cross, High Wycombe, HP11 1TJevcharge.online · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.24/kWh. Parking fees apply
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 40 min ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near HP14

No public car parks found within 5 miles of HP14.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
✅ No Met Office weather warnings for Buckinghamshire right now.
Source: Met Office · updated 26 min ago
Vehicle crime near HP14
No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of HP14 in August 2026, the same as in July.
- Jun 0
- Jul 0
- Aug 0
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Stokenchurch (HP14)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Stokenchurch (HP14) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Stokenchurch (HP14) is 169.9p a litre at Esso, MFG Walters Ash, Main Road, Walters Ash, HP14 4XG, 2.6 mi away – 3.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Stokenchurch (HP14) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Stokenchurch (HP14) is 195.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons High Wycombe, Parker Knoll Way, HIGH WYCOMBE, HP13 5HG, 3.8 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 15 forecourts within 10 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Stokenchurch (HP14)?
There are 17 public EV charging locations within 5 miles of Stokenchurch (HP14), including 6 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Home Charger, 2.6 mi away.
How much vehicle crime is there in Stokenchurch (HP14)?
Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Stokenchurch (HP14) in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Stokenchurch (HP14)?
No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for Buckinghamshire.
About HP14
- Area
- Stokenchurch
- Council
- Buckinghamshire
- Country
- England
- Postcodes
- 541
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- High Wycombe HP12 3.1 mi
- High Wycombe HP13 4.4 mi
- High Wycombe HP11 4.5 mi
- Chinnor OX39 4.7 mi
- Princes Risborough HP27 4.7 mi
- Hazlemere HP15 5.5 mi
- Marlow SL7 5.9 mi
- Prestwood and Great Missenden HP16 6.1 mi