Motoring info for Stokenchurch HP14

Buckinghamshire, England

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 10 miles of Stokenchurch (HP14) is 169.9p at Esso, MFG Walters Ash, Main Road, Walters Ash – 3.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 195.9p at Morrisons (3.8 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for Buckinghamshire right now.

Fuel prices near HP14

Within 10 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.

  1. Esso 2.6 mi
    MFG Walters Ash, Main Road, Walters Ash, HP14 4XG
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  2. Asda 3.8 mi
    Holmers Farm Way, High Wycombe, HP12 4NU
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    196.7p
  3. Morrisons 3.8 mi
    MFG Morrisons High Wycombe, Parker Knoll Way, HIGH WYCOMBE, HP13 5HG
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    195.9p
    Super
    189.9p
  4. ESSO 3.9 mi
    Marlow Road, HIGH WYCOMBE, HP11 1TA
    Unleaded
    170.9p
    Diesel
    197.9p
    Super
    185.9p
    Premium diesel
    211.9p
  5. ESSO 4.6 mi
    Amersham Road, HIGH WYCOMBE, HP13 5AP
    Unleaded
    170.9p
    Diesel
    198.9p
    Super
    185.9p
    Premium diesel
    212.9p
  6. Asda 4.8 mi
    Bell Street, Princes Risborough, HP27 0DG
    Unleaded
    177.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    196.9p
    Premium diesel
    218.9p
  7. Asda 5.4 mi
    Amersham Road, High Wycombe, HP15 7HN
    Unleaded
    172.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    191.9p
  8. Jet 5.5 mi
    MFG High Wycombe, Micklefield Road, High Wycombe, HP13 7EX
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    198.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    215.9p
  9. BP 6.0 mi
    MFG Little Marlow, Little Marlow Road, Marlow, SL7 1HX
    Unleaded
    173.9p
    Diesel
    204.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  10. Asda 8.2 mi
    Oxford Road, Beaconsfield, HP9 1UB
    Unleaded
    174.9p
    Diesel
    201.9p
    Super
    193.9p
    Premium diesel
    220.9p

Cheapest fuel across Buckinghamshire →

Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 26 min ago

EV charging near HP14

17 public charging locations within 5 miles:

  • 1 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
  • 5 Rapid (25–99 kW)
  • 7 Fast (7–22 kW)
  • 3 Slow (under 7 kW)
  1. Home Charger2.6 mi
    14 New Road, Walters Ash, High Wycombe, HP14 4UZ
    Type 2 1 point
    (Unknown Operator)
  2. Basepoint Business Centre3.3 mi
    Chairborough Road, Castlefield, High Wycombe, HP12 3UL
    Rapid · 60 kW CCS 1 point
    MER
  3. Halfords Autocentre High Wycombe3.6 mi
    82 Desborough Road, Castlefield, High Wycombe, HP11 2SF
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 1 point
    The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: £1.00 + £0.30/kWh; £10.00 overstay after 65 mins
  4. Spindle & Thread3.8 mi
    Spindle & Thread, Bellfield Road, HP13 5HP
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 2 points
    Osprey Charging · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.79/kWh
  5. Morrison High Wycombe3.9 mi
    Wm Morrison Supermarkets PLC, High Wycombe, HP13 5XX
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 3 points
    The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.35/kWh
  6. Marlow Road3.9 mi
    Marlow Road, High Wycombe, HP11 1TB
    Ultra-rapid · 120 kW CCS, CHAdeMO 2 points
    Shell Recharge Solutions (UK) · Public - Pay At Location
  7. Holiday Inn-High Wycombe4.0 mi
    Handycross, High Wycombe, HP11 1TL
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 1 point
    BP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: £0.79/kWh; other tariffs available
  8. Handy Cross Hub Park and Ride Car Park4.1 mi
    Handy Cross, High Wycombe, HP11 1TJ
    Slow · 3.6 kW Type 2 6 points
    evcharge.online · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.24/kWh. Parking fees apply

Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 40 min ago

Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.

Car parks near HP14

No public car parks found within 5 miles of HP14.

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly

Driving conditions

✅ No Met Office weather warnings for Buckinghamshire right now.

Source: Met Office · updated 26 min ago

Vehicle crime near HP14

No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of HP14 in August 2026, the same as in July.

  • Jun 0
  • Jul 0
  • Aug 0

Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.

Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026

Quick answers about Stokenchurch (HP14)

Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Stokenchurch (HP14) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Stokenchurch (HP14) is 169.9p a litre at Esso, MFG Walters Ash, Main Road, Walters Ash, HP14 4XG, 2.6 mi away – 3.7p below the UK average.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Stokenchurch (HP14) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Stokenchurch (HP14) is 195.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons High Wycombe, Parker Knoll Way, HIGH WYCOMBE, HP13 5HG, 3.8 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 15 forecourts within 10 miles.

How many EV charging points are there near Stokenchurch (HP14)?

There are 17 public EV charging locations within 5 miles of Stokenchurch (HP14), including 6 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Home Charger, 2.6 mi away.

How much vehicle crime is there in Stokenchurch (HP14)?

Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Stokenchurch (HP14) in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).

Are there any weather warnings for driving in Stokenchurch (HP14)?

No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for Buckinghamshire.

About HP14

Area
Stokenchurch
Country
England
Postcodes
541

Source: ONS Postcode Directory

Motoring news

Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)

Nearby areas