Motoring info for Little Weighton HU20

East Riding of Yorkshire, England

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 10 miles of Little Weighton (HU20) is 168.9p at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull – 4.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 195.9p at Asda (6.9 mi away). There is 1 Met Office weather warning affecting East Riding of Yorkshire.

Fuel prices near HU20

Within 10 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.

  1. BP 2.3 mi
    MFG Beverley West, Killingwoldgraves Roundabout / York Road, Beverley, HU17 8ZN
    Unleaded
    174.9p
    Diesel
    202.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  2. Asda 2.9 mi
    Beverley Road, Hull, HU10 6NT
    Unleaded
    179.9p
    Diesel
    206.9p
    Super
    198.9p
    Premium diesel
    225.9p
  3. Morrisons 3.9 mi
    MFG Morrisons Beverley, Victoria Road/Wingfield Way, BEVERLEY, HU17 8PJ
    Unleaded
    169.9p
    Diesel
    196.9p
    Super
    189.9p
  4. ESSO 4.1 mi
    Kingston Road, HULL, HU10 6NB
    Unleaded
    174.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    213.9p
  5. Morrisons 4.6 mi
    MFG Morrisons Anlaby, Springfield Way, HULL, HU10 6RJ
    Unleaded
    171.9p
    Diesel
    197.9p
    Super
    189.9p
  6. Esso 4.6 mi
    MFG North Ferriby, A63 Eastbound, North Ferriby / Hull, HU14 3HH
    Unleaded
    175.9p
    Diesel
    203.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  7. Morrisons 4.6 mi
    MFG Morrisons Brough, Welton Road, BROUGH, HU15 1BH
    Unleaded
    174.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    209.9p
  8. ESSO 5.3 mi
    1/13 BOOTHFERRY ROAD, HESSLE, HULL, HU13 9AZ
    Unleaded
    174.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    213.9p
  9. BP 6.1 mi
    MFG West Cave, A 63 Westbound, Nr Brough, HU15 1RZ
    Unleaded
    176.9p
    Diesel
    204.9p
    Super
    195.9p
  10. Jet 6.8 mi
    MFG Princes Avenue, Princes Avenue, Kingston-Upon-Hull / Hull, HU5 3QA
    Unleaded
    172.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    189.9p
    Premium diesel
    215.9p

Cheapest fuel across East Riding of Yorkshire →

Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 12 min ago

EV charging near HU20

8 public charging locations within 5 miles:

  • 5 Rapid (25–99 kW)
  • 3 Fast (7–22 kW)
  1. The Mill House2.6 mi
    Beverley RD, Cottingham, HU16 5TF
    Fast · 22 kW Tesla 2 points
    Tesla (Tesla-only charging) · Public - Membership Required
  2. Willerby Business Park2.9 mi
    Willerby Business Park, Beverley Road, HU10 6ED
    Rapid · 75 kW CCS, CHAdeMO 4 points
    Osprey Charging · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.79/kWh
  3. Morrisons Beverley3.8 mi
    Wingfield Way, Beverley, HU17 8XE
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 2 points
    The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: £1.00 + £0.30 / kWh. £10.00 overstay fee after 95 mins, then £10.00 every subsequent 95 mi…
  4. King Street car park, Cottingham, East Yorkshire4.1 mi
    King Street, Cottingham, HU16 5QQ
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 2 points
    Hubsta
  5. MFG Beverley West4.1 mi
    Killingwoldgraves Roundabout, York Road, Beverley, HU17 8ZN
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO 1 point
    MFG EV Power · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.79/kWh
  6. Welton Rd4.6 mi
    Welton Rd, Brough, HU15 1AF
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 3 points
    The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: Geniepoint 50kw Rapid ( £1 fee + 30p per kw ) AC is a 22kw Socket ( 50p fee + 30 per per K…
  7. Ferry Inn4.9 mi
    Ferry Inn, Station Road, HU15 1DY
    Rapid · 75 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 3 points
    Osprey Charging · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.79/kWh
  8. Grayburn Lane Car Park5.0 mi
    Grayburn Lane, Beverley, HU17 8JY
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 1 point
    POD Point (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: Free

Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 4 hr ago

Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.

Car parks near HU20

No public car parks found within 5 miles of HU20.

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly

Driving conditions

Source: Met Office · updated 13 min ago

Vehicle crime near HU20

No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of HU20 in August 2026, the same as in July.

  • Jun 0
  • Jul 0
  • Aug 0

Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.

Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026

Quick answers about Little Weighton (HU20)

Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Little Weighton (HU20) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Little Weighton (HU20) is 168.9p a litre at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull, HU7 3DA, 6.9 mi away – 4.7p below the UK average.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Little Weighton (HU20) today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Little Weighton (HU20) is 195.9p a litre at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull, HU7 3DA, 6.9 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 19 forecourts within 10 miles.

How many EV charging points are there near Little Weighton (HU20)?

There are 8 public EV charging locations within 5 miles of Little Weighton (HU20), including 5 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is The Mill House, 2.6 mi away, charging at up to 22 kW.

How much vehicle crime is there in Little Weighton (HU20)?

Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Little Weighton (HU20) in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).

Are there any weather warnings for driving in Little Weighton (HU20)?

Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 1 warning in force for East Riding of Yorkshire: Yellow warning of wind affecting Yorkshire & Humber.

About HU20

Area
Little Weighton
Country
England
Postcodes
33

Source: ONS Postcode Directory

Motoring news

Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)

Nearby areas