Motoring info for Little Weighton HU20
East Riding of Yorkshire, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 10 miles of Little Weighton (HU20) is 168.9p at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull – 4.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 195.9p at Asda (6.9 mi away). There is 1 Met Office weather warning affecting East Riding of Yorkshire.
Fuel prices near HU20
Within 10 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
BP 2.3 miMFG Beverley West, Killingwoldgraves Roundabout / York Road, Beverley, HU17 8ZN
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 2.9 miBeverley Road, Hull, HU10 6NT
- Unleaded
- 179.9p
- Diesel
- 206.9p
- Super
- 198.9p
- Premium diesel
- 225.9p
-
Morrisons 3.9 miMFG Morrisons Beverley, Victoria Road/Wingfield Way, BEVERLEY, HU17 8PJ
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
ESSO 4.1 miKingston Road, HULL, HU10 6NB
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 213.9p
-
Morrisons 4.6 miMFG Morrisons Anlaby, Springfield Way, HULL, HU10 6RJ
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 197.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Esso 4.6 miMFG North Ferriby, A63 Eastbound, North Ferriby / Hull, HU14 3HH
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 203.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Morrisons 4.6 miMFG Morrisons Brough, Welton Road, BROUGH, HU15 1BH
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 209.9p
-
ESSO 5.3 mi1/13 BOOTHFERRY ROAD, HESSLE, HULL, HU13 9AZ
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 213.9p
-
BP 6.1 miMFG West Cave, A 63 Westbound, Nr Brough, HU15 1RZ
- Unleaded
- 176.9p
- Diesel
- 204.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
-
Jet 6.8 miMFG Princes Avenue, Princes Avenue, Kingston-Upon-Hull / Hull, HU5 3QA
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 215.9p
Cheapest fuel across East Riding of Yorkshire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 12 min ago
EV charging near HU20
8 public charging locations within 5 miles:
- 5 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 3 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
The Mill House2.6 miBeverley RD, Cottingham, HU16 5TFTesla (Tesla-only charging) · Public - Membership Required
-
Willerby Business Park2.9 miWillerby Business Park, Beverley Road, HU10 6EDOsprey Charging · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
Morrisons Beverley3.8 miWingfield Way, Beverley, HU17 8XEThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £1.00 + £0.30 / kWh. £10.00 overstay fee after 95 mins, then £10.00 every subsequent 95 mi…
-
King Street car park, Cottingham, East Yorkshire4.1 miKing Street, Cottingham, HU16 5QQHubsta
-
MFG Beverley West4.1 miKillingwoldgraves Roundabout, York Road, Beverley, HU17 8ZNMFG EV Power · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
Welton Rd4.6 miWelton Rd, Brough, HU15 1AFThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At LocationCost: Geniepoint 50kw Rapid ( £1 fee + 30p per kw ) AC is a 22kw Socket ( 50p fee + 30 per per K…
-
Ferry Inn4.9 miFerry Inn, Station Road, HU15 1DYOsprey Charging · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
Grayburn Lane Car Park5.0 miGrayburn Lane, Beverley, HU17 8JYPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 4 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near HU20

No public car parks found within 5 miles of HU20.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
- Yellow warning of wind affecting Yorkshire & Humber Valid from 1100 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
Source: Met Office · updated 13 min ago
Vehicle crime near HU20
No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of HU20 in August 2026, the same as in July.
- Jun 0
- Jul 0
- Aug 0
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Little Weighton (HU20)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Little Weighton (HU20) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Little Weighton (HU20) is 168.9p a litre at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull, HU7 3DA, 6.9 mi away – 4.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Little Weighton (HU20) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Little Weighton (HU20) is 195.9p a litre at Asda, Bude Road, Kingswood Retail Park, Hull, HU7 3DA, 6.9 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 19 forecourts within 10 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Little Weighton (HU20)?
There are 8 public EV charging locations within 5 miles of Little Weighton (HU20), including 5 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is The Mill House, 2.6 mi away, charging at up to 22 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Little Weighton (HU20)?
Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Little Weighton (HU20) in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Little Weighton (HU20)?
Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 1 warning in force for East Riding of Yorkshire: Yellow warning of wind affecting Yorkshire & Humber.
About HU20
- Area
- Little Weighton
- Council
- East Riding of Yorkshire
- Country
- England
- Postcodes
- 33
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Cottingham HU16 3.8 mi
- Willerby HU10 3.9 mi
- North Ferriby HU14 4.1 mi
- Brough and Elloughton HU15 5.1 mi
- Hessle HU13 5.3 mi
- Beverley HU17 5.4 mi
- Kingston upon Hull HU4 5.8 mi
- Kingston upon Hull HU6 5.9 mi