Motoring info for St Teath PL30
Cornwall, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 20 miles of St Teath (PL30) is 168.9p at Asda, Wobern Garage, Launceston – 4.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 192.9p at Asda (18.3 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for Cornwall right now.
Fuel prices near PL30
Within 20 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
Asda 2.1 miLaunceston Road, Bodmin, PL31 2AR
- Unleaded
- 173.7p
- Diesel
- 196.7p
-
Morrisons 2.5 miMFG Morrisons Bodmin, Priory Road, BODMIN, PL31 2AG
- Unleaded
- 173.7p
- Diesel
- 196.7p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 3.7 miSt Kew Highway, Bodmin, PL30 3ED
- Unleaded
- 179.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
-
TEXACO 7.2 miVictoria Square, Victoria, Roche, St Austell, Cornwall, PL26 8LQ
- Unleaded
- 177.9p
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Super
- 198.9p
- Premium diesel
- 217.9p
-
Asda 11.8 miCromwell Road, Saint Austell, PL25 4PR
- Unleaded
- 174.7p
- Diesel
- 198.7p
-
Morrisons 12.7 miMFG Morrisons Liskeard, Plymouth Road, LISKEARD, PL14 3PR
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 205.9p
-
Esso 12.8 miMFG Bodmin Moor Services, A30, Launceston, PL15 7RR
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
TEXACO 15.5 miStation Road, Looe, Cornwall, PL13 1HN
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 193.9p
- Premium diesel
- 220.9p
-
Morrisons 16.2 miMFG Morrisons Newquay, Treloggan Road, NEWQUAY, TR7 2BB
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 197.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Esso 16.6 miMFG Newquay, Rule Lane, Trevemper, TR8 4XB
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
Cheapest fuel across Cornwall →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 6 min ago
EV charging near PL30
10 public charging locations within 3 miles:
- 2 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 4 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 4 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
Saint Mabyn Holiday Park1.9 miSt Mabyn, Bodmin, PL30 3BYBP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership Required
-
Berrycoombe Car Park2.0 miBerrycoombe Road, Bodmin, PL31 2NSThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At Location
-
Bedknobs2.1 miPolgwyn, Castle Street, Bodmin, PL31 2DXZero Carbon World
-
West End Motors Bodmin Business Park2.2 miBodmin Business Park, Bodmin, PL31 2RJThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.35/kWh; £10.00 overstay after 65 mins
-
Chy Trevail2.3 miChy Trevail, Beacon Technology, Bodmin, PL31 2FRThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At Location
-
Ionity Bodmin2.4 miBarnpark Lane, Bodmin, PL31 2WRIonity · Public - Membership RequiredCost: GBP0.74/kWh
-
Bodmin Retail Park2.4 miLaunceston Road, Bodmin, PL31 2GAInstaVolt Ltd · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.75/kWh
-
Morrisons Bodmin2.5 miMorrisons Bodmin, Bodmin, PL31 2STThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At Location
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 3 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near PL30
17 public car parks within 5 miles, nearest first.
-
Bodmin Jail Hotel Car Park1.9 miBodmin Jail
-
Berrycoombe Car Park2.0 mi
-
Berrycombe Road Long Stay Car Park2.0 mi
-
Surface car park2.1 mi
-
Dennison Road Car Park2.1 mi
-
The Camel Trail Dunmere Car Park2.2 mi
Check prices, height limits and opening times on site.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
✅ No Met Office weather warnings for Cornwall right now.
Source: Met Office · updated 6 min ago
Vehicle crime near PL30
No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of PL30 in August 2026, the same as in July.
- Jun 0
- Jul 0
- Aug 0
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about St Teath (PL30)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near St Teath (PL30) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near St Teath (PL30) is 168.9p a litre at Asda, Wobern Garage, Launceston, PL15 7AU, 18.3 mi away – 4.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near St Teath (PL30) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near St Teath (PL30) is 192.9p a litre at Asda, Wobern Garage, Launceston, PL15 7AU, 18.3 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 11 forecourts within 20 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near St Teath (PL30)?
There are 10 public EV charging locations within 3 miles of St Teath (PL30), including 6 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Saint Mabyn Holiday Park, 1.9 mi away, charging at up to 22 kW.
Where can I park in St Teath (PL30)?
The nearest public car park to St Teath (PL30) is Berrycoombe Car Park, 2.0 mi away, paid parking. There are 17 car parks within 5 miles, and at least 1 of the nearest public ones are free.
How much vehicle crime is there in St Teath (PL30)?
Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of St Teath (PL30) in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in St Teath (PL30)?
No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for Cornwall.
About PL30
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Bodmin PL31 2.3 mi
- Wadebridge PL27 6.6 mi
- Port Isaac PL29 7.3 mi
- Lostwithiel PL22 7.6 mi
- Delabole PL33 8.3 mi
- Camelford PL32 9.5 mi
- St Blazey PL24 10.2 mi
- Padstow PL28 10.7 mi