Fuel prices in Bramhall today
Stockport, Greater Manchester, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded in and around Bramhall is 171.9p at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Bredbury, Ashton Road, STOCKPORT (4.3 mi from the town centre). The cheapest diesel is 196.9p at Morrisons (4.3 mi). Across 22 forecourts within 5 miles, unleaded averages 175.6p – 2.0p above the UK average. There is 1 Met Office weather warning for Stockport.
Cheapest unleaded near Bramhall
Within 5 miles of the town centre, cheapest first.
-
Morrisons 4.3 miMFG Morrisons Bredbury, Ashton Road, STOCKPORT, SK6 2AP
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Morrisons 2.6 miMFG Morrisons Cheadle Heath, Edgeley Road, STOCKPORT, SK3 0RL
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Esso 2.7 miMFG Red Lion, 83A Stockport Road, Cheadle, SK8 2AJ
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
-
Asda 3.8 miManchester Road, Stockport, SK4 1TN
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
-
Esso 5.0 miMFG Levenshulme, Stockport Road, Manchester, M19 2RE
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
Cheapest diesel near Bramhall
-
Morrisons 4.3 miMFG Morrisons Bredbury, Ashton Road, STOCKPORT, SK6 2AP
- Diesel
- 196.9p
-
ESSO 2.0 miMACCLESFIELD ROAD, STOCKPORT, SK7 6DT
- Diesel
- 197.9p
- Premium diesel
- 212.9p
-
Morrisons 2.6 miMFG Morrisons Cheadle Heath, Edgeley Road, STOCKPORT, SK3 0RL
- Diesel
- 197.9p
-
Asda 3.8 miManchester Road, Stockport, SK4 1TN
- Diesel
- 197.9p
-
Esso 5.0 miMFG Levenshulme, Stockport Road, Manchester, M19 2RE
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
Nearest forecourts to Bramhall centre
-
Shell 0.6 miMFG Bramhall, Ack Lane, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 2BE
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 199.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
ESSO 0.7 miWOODFORD ROAD, BRAMHALL, SK7 1JR
- Unleaded
- 176.9p
- Diesel
- 200.9p
- Super
- 191.9p
-
Asda 1.9 mi297-309 Buxton Road, Stockport, SK2 7NR
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 193.9p
-
Asda 2.0 mi172-6 Buxton Road, Stockport, SK2 6HA
- Unleaded
- 177.9p
- Diesel
- 202.9p
- Super
- 196.9p
- Premium diesel
- 221.9p
-
ESSO 2.0 miMACCLESFIELD ROAD, STOCKPORT, SK7 6DT
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 197.9p
- Super
- 190.9p
- Premium diesel
- 212.9p
-
Asda 2.3 miBuxton Road, Stockport, SK7 6AF
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 194.9p
- Premium diesel
- 218.9p
Cheapest fuel across Greater Manchester →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 23 min ago
EV charging near Bramhall
17 public charging locations within 3 miles:
- 1 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 2 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 11 Fast (7–22 kW)
- 3 Slow (under 7 kW)
-
Meadway West Car Park0.7 miMeadway West Car Park, Bramhall, Stockport, SK7 1JZBe.EV · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.25/kWh
-
Handforth2.0 miLong Marl Drive, Handforth, SK9 3RWBP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Inclusive; for Polar Plus subscription members only
-
Tesco Extra-Wilmslow Handforth2.1 miKiln Croft Lane, Handforth, SK9 3PAPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.44/kWh
-
Handforth Dean Retail Park2.1 miHall Road, Wilmslow, SK9 3RWPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: 1
-
Hazel Grove Park and Ride2.1 miMacclesfield Road, Hazel Grove, Stockport, SK7 6AD(Unknown Operator)Cost: Free. Bus ride mandatory.
-
Best Western Plus Pinewood on Wilmslow2.4 miWilmslow Road, Handforth, Wilmslow, SK9 3LFZero Carbon World
-
Cheadle Royal Business Park2.5 miRoyal Crescent, Cheadle, Stockport, SK8 3GYBe.EV · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.25/kWh
-
Lidl-Hempshaw Lane2.6 miHempshaw Lane, Stockport, SK1 4LGPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.65/kWh
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 5 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near Bramhall

No public car parks found within 5 miles of Bramhall.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
- Yellow warning of wind affecting North West England Valid from 1100 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
Source: Met Office · updated 23 min ago
Vehicle crime near Bramhall
No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of Bramhall in August 2026, the same as in July.
- Jun 0
- Jul 0
- Aug 0
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Bramhall
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Bramhall today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Bramhall is 171.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Bredbury, Ashton Road, STOCKPORT, SK6 2AP, 4.3 mi away – 1.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Bramhall today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Bramhall is 196.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Bredbury, Ashton Road, STOCKPORT, SK6 2AP, 4.3 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 22 forecourts within 5 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Bramhall?
There are 17 public EV charging locations within 3 miles of Bramhall, including 3 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Meadway West Car Park, 0.7 mi away, charging at up to 7 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Bramhall?
Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Bramhall in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Bramhall?
Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 1 warning in force for Stockport: Yellow warning of wind affecting North West England.
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Postcode areas in Bramhall
Towns near Bramhall
- Cheadle Hulme 1.3 mi
- Hazel Grove 1.8 mi
- Poynton 2.2 mi
- Handforth 2.4 mi
- Cheadle 2.6 mi
- Stockport 2.8 mi
- Gatley 3.4 mi
- Wilmslow 3.9 mi