Fuel prices in Cotgrave today
Rushcliffe, Nottinghamshire, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded in and around Cotgrave is 167.9p at TEXACO, Meadow Lane, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire (4.6 mi from the town centre). The cheapest diesel is 193.9p at Morrisons (3.7 mi). Across 9 forecourts within 5 miles, unleaded averages 171.0p – 2.6p below the UK average. There is 1 Met Office weather warning for Rushcliffe.
Cheapest unleaded near Cotgrave
Within 5 miles of the town centre, cheapest first.
-
TEXACO 4.6 miMeadow Lane, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3HE
- Unleaded
- 167.9p
-
Morrisons 2.9 miMFG Morrisons Gamston, Ambleside, NOTTINGHAM, NG2 6PS
- Unleaded
- 168.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Morrisons 3.7 miMFG Morrisons Netherfield, Victoria Park Way, NOTTINGHAM, NG4 2PA
- Unleaded
- 168.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 4.4 miLoughborough Road, Nottingham, NG2 7JA
- Unleaded
- 169.7p
-
Esso 2.4 miMFG Pierrepoint, Radcliffe Road, Nottingham, NG12 2LF
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
Cheapest diesel near Cotgrave
-
Morrisons 3.7 miMFG Morrisons Netherfield, Victoria Park Way, NOTTINGHAM, NG4 2PA
- Diesel
- 193.9p
-
TEXACO 4.6 miMeadow Lane, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3HE
- Diesel
- 193.9p
- Premium diesel
- 214.9p
-
Morrisons 2.9 miMFG Morrisons Gamston, Ambleside, NOTTINGHAM, NG2 6PS
- Diesel
- 194.9p
-
Asda 4.4 miLoughborough Road, Nottingham, NG2 7JA
- Diesel
- 195.7p
-
TEXACO 4.8 miWestdale Lane, Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG4 3NA
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Premium diesel
- 217.9p
Nearest forecourts to Cotgrave centre
-
Esso 2.4 miMFG Pierrepoint, Radcliffe Road, Nottingham, NG12 2LF
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Morrisons 2.9 miMFG Morrisons Gamston, Ambleside, NOTTINGHAM, NG2 6PS
- Unleaded
- 168.9p
- Diesel
- 194.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Morrisons 3.7 miMFG Morrisons Netherfield, Victoria Park Way, NOTTINGHAM, NG4 2PA
- Unleaded
- 168.9p
- Diesel
- 193.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 4.4 miLoughborough Road, Nottingham, NG2 7JA
- Unleaded
- 169.7p
- Diesel
- 195.7p
-
TEXACO 4.5 miCarlton Hill, Carlton, Nottinghamshire, NG4 1BG
- Unleaded
- 172.9p
- Diesel
- 198.9p
- Super
- 193.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 4.5 miLoughborough Road, Ruddington, NG11 6LJ
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 190.9p
- Premium diesel
- 220.9p
Cheapest fuel across Nottinghamshire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 3 min ago
EV charging near Cotgrave
34 public charging locations within 5 miles:
- 4 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 15 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 14 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
Walkers Yard Car Park, Nottingham2.5 miWalkers Yard, Radcliffe on Trent, NG12 2FFBP Pulse (UK)
-
Gamston Community Hall2.8 miAmbleside, Gamston, Nottingham, NG2 6PSBP Pulse (UK)Cost: £0.79/kWh; other tariffs available
-
Morrisons2.9 miGamston District Centre, West Bridgford, NG2 6PSThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At Location
-
Gamston Lock3.1 miGamston Lock, Radcliffe Road, NG2 6NPOsprey Charging · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
Willow Tree Willow Tree3.2 miRufford Way, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 6LSChargemaster · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Polar Plus 15p/kWh Polar Instant 25p/kWh Contactless 30p/kWh
-
SHELL RECHARGE LITTLE WAITROSE SAXONDALE3.6 miSaxondale Cross Roads, Nottingham, NG13 8AYShell Recharge Solutions (UK) · Public - Pay At Location
-
Shell Saxondale3.6 miSaxondale Roundabout, Saxondale, NG13 8AYShell Recharge Solutions (UK) · Public - Pay At LocationCost: 39p per Kw
-
Morrisons Nottingham Netherfield3.7 miNetherfield, Nottingham, NG4 2PAThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At Location
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 2 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near Cotgrave

No public car parks found within 5 miles of Cotgrave.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
- Yellow warning of wind affecting East Midlands Valid from 1100 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
Source: Met Office · updated 3 min ago
Vehicle crime near Cotgrave
No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of Cotgrave in August 2026, down from 4 in July.
- Jun 0
- Jul 4
- Aug 0
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Cotgrave
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Cotgrave today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Cotgrave is 167.9p a litre at TEXACO, Meadow Lane, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3HE, 4.6 mi away – 5.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Cotgrave today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Cotgrave is 193.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Netherfield, Victoria Park Way, NOTTINGHAM, NG4 2PA, 3.7 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 9 forecourts within 5 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Cotgrave?
There are 34 public EV charging locations within 5 miles of Cotgrave, including 19 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Walkers Yard Car Park, Nottingham, 2.5 mi away, charging at up to 7 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Cotgrave?
Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Cotgrave in August 2026, compared with 4 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Cotgrave?
Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 1 warning in force for Rushcliffe: Yellow warning of wind affecting East Midlands.
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Postcode areas in Cotgrave
Towns near Cotgrave
- Radcliffe on Trent 2.6 mi
- Keyworth 3.2 mi
- West Bridgford 4.0 mi
- Bingham 4.4 mi
- Carlton 4.8 mi
- Ruddington 4.9 mi
- Clifton 6.0 mi
- Arnold 7.2 mi