Fuel prices in Keyworth today

Rushcliffe, Nottinghamshire, England

Local average unleaded173.8pabout the UK average
Local average diesel199.4pabout the UK average
Weather warnings1Check before you travel

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded in and around Keyworth is 167.7p at Asda, Midland Street, Long Eaton (7.8 mi from the town centre). The cheapest diesel is 188.7p at Asda (7.8 mi). Across 28 forecourts within 10 miles, unleaded averages 173.8p – about the UK average. There is 1 Met Office weather warning for Rushcliffe.

Cheapest unleaded near Keyworth

Within 10 miles of the town centre, cheapest first.

  1. Asda 7.8 mi
    Midland Street, Long Eaton, NG10 1NY
    Unleaded
    167.7p
  2. Asda 8.8 mi
    40 Strelley Road, Nottingham, NG8 3AP
    Unleaded
    167.7p
  3. TEXACO 5.0 mi
    Meadow Lane, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3HE
    Unleaded
    167.9p
  4. Asda 7.3 mi
    Radford Rd - Hyson Green, Nottingham, NG7 5FP
    Unleaded
    167.9p
  5. Asda 9.2 mi
    111-127 Front Street, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7ED
    Unleaded
    168.7p

Cheapest diesel near Keyworth

  1. Asda 7.8 mi
    Midland Street, Long Eaton, NG10 1NY
    Diesel
    188.7p
  2. Asda 8.8 mi
    40 Strelley Road, Nottingham, NG8 3AP
    Diesel
    192.7p
  3. Asda 7.3 mi
    Radford Rd - Hyson Green, Nottingham, NG7 5FP
    Diesel
    192.9p
  4. Asda 9.2 mi
    111-127 Front Street, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7ED
    Diesel
    193.7p
  5. TEXACO 5.0 mi
    Meadow Lane, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3HE
    Diesel
    193.9p
    Premium diesel
    214.9p

Nearest forecourts to Keyworth centre

  1. Asda 2.8 mi
    Loughborough Road, Ruddington, NG11 6LJ
    Unleaded
    171.9p
    Diesel
    201.9p
    Super
    190.9p
    Premium diesel
    220.9p
  2. Morrisons 3.5 mi
    MFG Morrisons Gamston, Ambleside, NOTTINGHAM, NG2 6PS
    Unleaded
    168.9p
    Diesel
    194.9p
    Super
    189.9p
  3. Asda 4.1 mi
    Loughborough Road, Nottingham, NG2 7JA
    Unleaded
    169.7p
    Diesel
    195.7p
  4. Esso 4.2 mi
    MFG Pierrepoint, Radcliffe Road, Nottingham, NG12 2LF
    Unleaded
    171.9p
    Diesel
    199.9p
    Super
    195.9p
    Premium diesel
    219.9p
  5. ESSO 4.8 mi
    CLIFTON LANE, NOTTINGHAM, NG11 8NA
    Unleaded
    170.9p
    Diesel
    197.9p
    Super
    185.9p
    Premium diesel
    211.9p
  6. TEXACO 5.0 mi
    Meadow Lane, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3HE
    Unleaded
    167.9p
    Diesel
    193.9p
    Premium diesel
    214.9p

Cheapest fuel across Nottinghamshire →

Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 13 min ago

EV charging near Keyworth

21 public charging locations within 5 miles:

  • 2 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
  • 10 Rapid (25–99 kW)
  • 8 Fast (7–22 kW)
  1. Church Drive Car Park, Keyworth1.9 mi
    Church Drive, Keyworth, NG12 5FS
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 1 point
    BP Pulse (UK)
  2. Restricted access to visitors and staff2.4 mi
    Mere Way, Nottingham, NG11 6JZ
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 2 points
    Evolt Network (Swarco E.Connect) · Public - Membership Required
  3. Gamston Community Hall3.5 mi
    Ambleside, Gamston, Nottingham, NG2 6PS
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 4 points
    BP Pulse (UK)
    Cost: £0.79/kWh; other tariffs available
  4. Morrisons3.5 mi
    Gamston District Centre, West Bridgford, NG2 6PS
    Rapid · 50 kW CHAdeMO, Type 2 3 points
    The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At Location
  5. Willow Tree Willow Tree3.6 mi
    Rufford Way, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 6LS
    Rapid · 50 kW CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 3 points
    Chargemaster · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: Polar Plus 15p/kWh Polar Instant 25p/kWh Contactless 30p/kWh
  6. Gamston Lock4.0 mi
    Gamston Lock, Radcliffe Road, NG2 6NP
    Ultra-rapid · 300 kW CCS, CHAdeMO 4 points
    Osprey Charging · Public - Pay At Location
    Cost: £0.79/kWh
  7. ASDA Nottingham West Bridgford Supercentre4.1 mi
    Loughborough Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 7JA
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 4 points
    BP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: Inclusive; for Polar Plus subscription members only
  8. Rushcliffe Arena, Rugby Road, Nottingham4.2 mi
    Rushcliffe Arena, Rugby Road, Nottingham, NG2 7HY
    Fast · 7 kW Type 2 8 points
    Charge Your Car · Public - Membership Required
    Cost: £0.20/kWh;min £1.00

Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 4 hr ago

Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.

Car parks near Keyworth

No public car parks found within 5 miles of Keyworth.

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly

Driving conditions

Source: Met Office · updated 13 min ago

Vehicle crime near Keyworth

No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of Keyworth in August 2026, down from 1 in July.

  • Jun 0
  • Jul 1
  • Aug 0

Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.

Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026

Quick answers about Keyworth

Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Keyworth today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Keyworth is 167.7p a litre at Asda, Midland Street, Long Eaton, NG10 1NY, 7.8 mi away – 5.9p below the UK average.

Where is the cheapest diesel near Keyworth today?

On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Keyworth is 188.7p a litre at Asda, Midland Street, Long Eaton, NG10 1NY, 7.8 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 28 forecourts within 10 miles.

How many EV charging points are there near Keyworth?

There are 21 public EV charging locations within 5 miles of Keyworth, including 12 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Church Drive Car Park, Keyworth, 1.9 mi away, charging at up to 7 kW.

How much vehicle crime is there in Keyworth?

Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Keyworth in August 2026, compared with 1 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).

Are there any weather warnings for driving in Keyworth?

Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 1 warning in force for Rushcliffe: Yellow warning of wind affecting East Midlands.

Motoring news

Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)

Postcode areas in Keyworth

Towns near Keyworth