Fuel prices in Keyworth today
Rushcliffe, Nottinghamshire, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded in and around Keyworth is 167.7p at Asda, Midland Street, Long Eaton (7.8 mi from the town centre). The cheapest diesel is 188.7p at Asda (7.8 mi). Across 28 forecourts within 10 miles, unleaded averages 173.8p – about the UK average. There is 1 Met Office weather warning for Rushcliffe.
Cheapest unleaded near Keyworth
Within 10 miles of the town centre, cheapest first.
-
Asda 7.8 miMidland Street, Long Eaton, NG10 1NY
- Unleaded
- 167.7p
-
Asda 8.8 mi40 Strelley Road, Nottingham, NG8 3AP
- Unleaded
- 167.7p
-
TEXACO 5.0 miMeadow Lane, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3HE
- Unleaded
- 167.9p
-
Asda 7.3 miRadford Rd - Hyson Green, Nottingham, NG7 5FP
- Unleaded
- 167.9p
-
Asda 9.2 mi111-127 Front Street, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7ED
- Unleaded
- 168.7p
Cheapest diesel near Keyworth
-
Asda 7.8 miMidland Street, Long Eaton, NG10 1NY
- Diesel
- 188.7p
-
Asda 8.8 mi40 Strelley Road, Nottingham, NG8 3AP
- Diesel
- 192.7p
-
Asda 7.3 miRadford Rd - Hyson Green, Nottingham, NG7 5FP
- Diesel
- 192.9p
-
Asda 9.2 mi111-127 Front Street, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7ED
- Diesel
- 193.7p
-
TEXACO 5.0 miMeadow Lane, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3HE
- Diesel
- 193.9p
- Premium diesel
- 214.9p
Nearest forecourts to Keyworth centre
-
Asda 2.8 miLoughborough Road, Ruddington, NG11 6LJ
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 201.9p
- Super
- 190.9p
- Premium diesel
- 220.9p
-
Morrisons 3.5 miMFG Morrisons Gamston, Ambleside, NOTTINGHAM, NG2 6PS
- Unleaded
- 168.9p
- Diesel
- 194.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 4.1 miLoughborough Road, Nottingham, NG2 7JA
- Unleaded
- 169.7p
- Diesel
- 195.7p
-
Esso 4.2 miMFG Pierrepoint, Radcliffe Road, Nottingham, NG12 2LF
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
ESSO 4.8 miCLIFTON LANE, NOTTINGHAM, NG11 8NA
- Unleaded
- 170.9p
- Diesel
- 197.9p
- Super
- 185.9p
- Premium diesel
- 211.9p
-
TEXACO 5.0 miMeadow Lane, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3HE
- Unleaded
- 167.9p
- Diesel
- 193.9p
- Premium diesel
- 214.9p
Cheapest fuel across Nottinghamshire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 13 min ago
EV charging near Keyworth
21 public charging locations within 5 miles:
- 2 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 10 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 8 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
Church Drive Car Park, Keyworth1.9 miChurch Drive, Keyworth, NG12 5FSBP Pulse (UK)
-
Restricted access to visitors and staff2.4 miMere Way, Nottingham, NG11 6JZEvolt Network (Swarco E.Connect) · Public - Membership Required
-
Gamston Community Hall3.5 miAmbleside, Gamston, Nottingham, NG2 6PSBP Pulse (UK)Cost: £0.79/kWh; other tariffs available
-
Morrisons3.5 miGamston District Centre, West Bridgford, NG2 6PSThe GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ) · Public - Pay At Location
-
Willow Tree Willow Tree3.6 miRufford Way, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 6LSChargemaster · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Polar Plus 15p/kWh Polar Instant 25p/kWh Contactless 30p/kWh
-
Gamston Lock4.0 miGamston Lock, Radcliffe Road, NG2 6NPOsprey Charging · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.79/kWh
-
ASDA Nottingham West Bridgford Supercentre4.1 miLoughborough Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 7JABP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Inclusive; for Polar Plus subscription members only
-
Rushcliffe Arena, Rugby Road, Nottingham4.2 miRushcliffe Arena, Rugby Road, Nottingham, NG2 7HYCharge Your Car · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.20/kWh;min £1.00
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 4 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near Keyworth

No public car parks found within 5 miles of Keyworth.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
- Yellow warning of wind affecting East Midlands Valid from 1100 Sat 24 Oct to 2100 Sun 25 Oct
Source: Met Office · updated 13 min ago
Vehicle crime near Keyworth
No vehicle crimes were recorded within 1 mile of Keyworth in August 2026, down from 1 in July.
- Jun 0
- Jul 1
- Aug 0
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Keyworth
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Keyworth today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Keyworth is 167.7p a litre at Asda, Midland Street, Long Eaton, NG10 1NY, 7.8 mi away – 5.9p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Keyworth today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Keyworth is 188.7p a litre at Asda, Midland Street, Long Eaton, NG10 1NY, 7.8 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 28 forecourts within 10 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Keyworth?
There are 21 public EV charging locations within 5 miles of Keyworth, including 12 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Church Drive Car Park, Keyworth, 1.9 mi away, charging at up to 7 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Keyworth?
Police recorded 0 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Keyworth in August 2026, compared with 1 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Keyworth?
Yes – on 25 Oct the Met Office has 1 warning in force for Rushcliffe: Yellow warning of wind affecting East Midlands.
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Postcode areas in Keyworth
Towns near Keyworth
- Ruddington 3.0 mi
- Cotgrave 3.2 mi
- West Bridgford 4.0 mi
- Clifton 4.5 mi
- East Leake 4.9 mi
- Radcliffe on Trent 5.5 mi
- Carlton 6.7 mi
- Beeston 6.8 mi