Motoring info for Blackwater GU17
Hart, Hampshire, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 5 miles of Blackwater (GU17) is 166.9p at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Farnborough Southwood, Summit Avenue, FARNBOROUGH – 6.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 193.9p at Morrisons (2.5 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for Hart right now.
Fuel prices near GU17
Within 5 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
Esso 0.2 miMFG Blackwater, 86 London Road, Camberley, GU17 0AE
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Esso 1.2 miMFG Sandhurst, 102 Yorktown Road, Bracknell Forest, GU47 9BH
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Asda 1.5 mi156 Frimley Road, Camberley, GU15 2QL
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 193.9p
- Premium diesel
- 218.9p
-
ESSO 1.6 miReading Road, YATELEY, GU46 7UH
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
- Super
- 186.9p
- Premium diesel
- 209.9p
-
Asda 1.7 mi13 Reading Road, Yateley, GU46 7UH
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 193.9p
-
Morrisons 2.5 miMFG Morrisons Farnborough Southwood, Summit Avenue, FARNBOROUGH, GU14 0NA
- Unleaded
- 166.9p
- Diesel
- 193.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 203.9p
-
Jet 2.9 miMFG Kingsmead, 205 Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7JT
- Unleaded
- 166.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 215.9p
-
Morrisons 3.9 miMFG Morrisons Fleet, Elvetham Heath Way, FLEET, GU51 1AN
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 4.2 mi42 Reading Road South, Fleet, GU51 3QP
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 194.9p
-
ESSO 4.8 miREADING ROAD STH, FLEET, CROOKHAM, GU52 6AB
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 213.9p
Cheapest fuel across Blackwater →
Cheapest fuel across Hampshire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 27 min ago
EV charging near GU17
20 public charging locations within 3 miles:
- 7 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 13 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
Tesco Extra-Sandhurst0.8 miThe Meadows, Marshall Road, GU47 0FDPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
-
Martins Volkswagen - Camberley0.8 mi117 London Road, Camberley, GU15 3LGPOD Point (UK)
-
Watchmoor Park Riverside1.2 miWatchmoor Park, Riverside Way, Camberley, GU15 3YLInstaVolt Ltd · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.75/kWh
-
BMO Watchmoor Park 11.2 miWatchmoor Park, Camberley, GU15 3YLMER
-
BFC The Broadway1.3 miThe Broadway, Sandhurst,, Bracknell, GU47 9ABMER
-
Mercedes-Benz of Farnborough1.6 miHawley Lane, Farnborough, GU14 8EHBP Pulse (UK) · Public - Membership Required
-
Yeovil Road1.7 miYeovil Road, Sandhurst, GU47 0TFJoju Ltd · Public - Pay At Location
-
ABERDEENEV ATRIUM EV 21.8 miCharles Street (Stop F), Camberley, GU15 3GHChargePoint
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 3 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near GU17

No public car parks found within 5 miles of GU17.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
✅ No Met Office weather warnings for Hart right now.
Source: Met Office · updated 27 min ago
Vehicle crime near GU17
In August 2026, police recorded 1 vehicle crime within 1 mile of GU17, down from 2 in July.
- Jun 2
- Jul 2
- Aug 1
Reported most often on or near: Toad Lane (1).
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Blackwater (GU17)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Blackwater (GU17) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Blackwater (GU17) is 166.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Farnborough Southwood, Summit Avenue, FARNBOROUGH, GU14 0NA, 2.5 mi away – 6.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Blackwater (GU17) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Blackwater (GU17) is 193.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Farnborough Southwood, Summit Avenue, FARNBOROUGH, GU14 0NA, 2.5 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 10 forecourts within 5 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Blackwater (GU17)?
There are 20 public EV charging locations within 3 miles of Blackwater (GU17), including 7 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is Tesco Extra-Sandhurst, 0.8 mi away, charging at up to 7 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Blackwater (GU17)?
Police recorded 1 vehicle crime within 1 mile of Blackwater (GU17) in August 2026, compared with 2 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Blackwater (GU17)?
No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for Hart.
About GU17
- Area
- Blackwater
- Town
- Blackwater
- Council
- Hart
- County
- Hampshire
- Country
- England
- Postcodes
- 301
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Sandhurst GU47 1.5 mi
- Yateley GU46 2.0 mi
- Camberley GU15 2.3 mi
- Farnborough GU14 2.6 mi
- Frimley GU16 3.1 mi
- Crowthorne RG45 3.1 mi
- Fleet GU51 3.8 mi
- Bagshot GU19 4.7 mi