Motoring info for Yateley GU46
Hart, Hampshire, England
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) within 5 miles of Yateley (GU46) is 166.9p at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Farnborough Southwood, Summit Avenue, FARNBOROUGH – 6.7p below the UK average. The cheapest diesel is 193.9p at Morrisons (3.7 mi away). There are no Met Office weather warnings for Hart right now.
Fuel prices near GU46
Within 5 miles, nearest first. UK averages: unleaded 173.6p, diesel 199.6p.
-
Asda 0.5 mi13 Reading Road, Yateley, GU46 7UH
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 193.9p
-
ESSO 0.6 miReading Road, YATELEY, GU46 7UH
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
- Super
- 186.9p
- Premium diesel
- 209.9p
-
Esso 1.6 miMFG Sandhurst, 102 Yorktown Road, Bracknell Forest, GU47 9BH
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Esso 2.1 miMFG Blackwater, 86 London Road, Camberley, GU17 0AE
- Unleaded
- 171.9p
- Diesel
- 196.9p
- Super
- 195.9p
- Premium diesel
- 219.9p
-
Morrisons 3.5 miMFG Morrisons Fleet, Elvetham Heath Way, FLEET, GU51 1AN
- Unleaded
- 169.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
-
Asda 3.5 mi156 Frimley Road, Camberley, GU15 2QL
- Unleaded
- 174.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 193.9p
- Premium diesel
- 218.9p
-
Morrisons 3.7 miMFG Morrisons Farnborough Southwood, Summit Avenue, FARNBOROUGH, GU14 0NA
- Unleaded
- 166.9p
- Diesel
- 193.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 203.9p
-
Asda 4.3 mi42 Reading Road South, Fleet, GU51 3QP
- Unleaded
- 175.9p
- Diesel
- 199.9p
- Super
- 194.9p
-
Jet 4.6 miMFG Kingsmead, 205 Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7JT
- Unleaded
- 166.9p
- Diesel
- 195.9p
- Super
- 189.9p
- Premium diesel
- 215.9p
Cheapest fuel across Yateley →
Cheapest fuel across Hampshire →
Source: retailers’ open fuel price data (CMA scheme) · updated 18 min ago
EV charging near GU46
48 public charging locations within 5 miles:
- 5 Ultra-rapid (100 kW+)
- 14 Rapid (25–99 kW)
- 29 Fast (7–22 kW)
-
BFC The Broadway1.7 miThe Broadway, Sandhurst,, Bracknell, GU47 9ABMER
-
The Kingsley At Eversley1.9 miReading Road, Eversley Centre, RG270NBTesla (Tesla-only charging) · Public - Membership Required
-
Technology House2.4 miTechnology House, Crowthorne, RG45 7JDPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: £0.50/kWh,£0.25/kWh,£0.50/kWh,£0.25/kWh,£0.50/kWh,£0.25/kWh,£0.50/kWh,£0.25/kWh,£0.50/kWh,…
-
Yeovil Road2.5 miYeovil Road, Sandhurst, GU47 0TFJoju Ltd · Public - Pay At Location
-
Tesco Extra-Sandhurst2.5 miThe Meadows, Marshall Road, GU47 0FDPOD Point (UK) · Public - Membership RequiredCost: Free
-
Martins Volkswagen - Camberley2.7 mi117 London Road, Camberley, GU15 3LGPOD Point (UK)
-
Cresswells Garage2.9 mi188 Nine Mile Road, Finchampstead, RG40 3RJInstaVolt Ltd · Public - Pay At LocationCost: £0.75/kWh
-
Broadmoor 6913-43.0 miKentigern Drive, Crowthorne, RG45 7EGE.ON Drive · Public - Pay At Location
Source: Open Charge Map contributors (CC BY 4.0) · updated 2 hr ago
Check availability and prices with the operator before you travel.
Car parks near GU46

No public car parks found within 5 miles of GU46.
Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · updated weekly
Driving conditions
✅ No Met Office weather warnings for Hart right now.
Source: Met Office · updated 18 min ago
Vehicle crime near GU46
In August 2026, police recorded 4 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of GU46, up from 0 in July.
- Jun 1
- Jul 0
- Aug 4
Reported most often on or near: Gibbs Way (1), Badgers Holt (1), Little Vigo (1).
Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference. Locations are approximate to protect privacy.
Source: police.uk (Open Government Licence) · latest published month: August 2026
Quick answers about Yateley (GU46)
Where is the cheapest unleaded petrol near Yateley (GU46) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest unleaded (E10) near Yateley (GU46) is 166.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Farnborough Southwood, Summit Avenue, FARNBOROUGH, GU14 0NA, 3.7 mi away – 6.7p below the UK average.
Where is the cheapest diesel near Yateley (GU46) today?
On 25 Oct, the cheapest diesel near Yateley (GU46) is 193.9p a litre at Morrisons, MFG Morrisons Farnborough Southwood, Summit Avenue, FARNBOROUGH, GU14 0NA, 3.7 mi away. Motor Snappy compares 9 forecourts within 5 miles.
How many EV charging points are there near Yateley (GU46)?
There are 48 public EV charging locations within 5 miles of Yateley (GU46), including 19 rapid or ultra-rapid sites (25 kW and above). The nearest is BFC The Broadway, 1.7 mi away, charging at up to 22 kW.
How much vehicle crime is there in Yateley (GU46)?
Police recorded 4 vehicle crimes within 1 mile of Yateley (GU46) in August 2026, compared with 0 in July 2026. Vehicle crime covers theft of or from a vehicle and vehicle interference (police.uk).
Are there any weather warnings for driving in Yateley (GU46)?
No – on 25 Oct there are no Met Office weather warnings in force for Hart.
About GU46
Source: ONS Postcode Directory
Motoring news
- Record funding, record results: 7,000 miles of smoother journeys as government tackles potholes DfT · 21 Oct
- Drivers to save up to £300 when installing EV chargers at home, as government slashes unnecessary red tape DfT · 21 Oct
- Publication of the DVLA business plan 2026 to 2027 DVLA · 20 Oct
- Crackdown on illegal number plates with new government funded roads policing team DVLA · 5 Sept
- Drivers can save up to 10 days by notifying DVLA of a medical condition online DVLA · 17 Aug
Source: GOV.UK – DVLA, DVSA, OZEV, National Highways and Department for Transport (Open Government Licence)
Nearby areas
- Sandhurst GU47 1.9 mi
- Blackwater GU17 2.0 mi
- Crowthorne RG45 2.7 mi
- Fleet GU51 3.8 mi
- Camberley GU15 4.1 mi
- Wokingham RG40 4.2 mi
- Farnborough GU14 4.3 mi
- Frimley GU16 5.1 mi